Valuation: Mutandis SCA

Market Cap 2.09B 215M 191M 177M 161M 303M 20.37B 309M 2.12B 834M 10.62B 805M 788M 33.89B P/E 2024 *
-
P/E 2025 -
Enterprise Value 2.09B 215M 191M 177M 161M 303M 20.37B 309M 2.12B 834M 10.62B 805M 788M 33.89B EV / Sales 2024
1,328,109x
EV / Sales 2025 1,143,367x
Free-Float
83.89%
Yield 2024 *
-
Yield 2025 4.2%
1 day-1.14%
1 week+2.35%
Current month+1.66%
1 month-1.72%
3 months-2.08%
6 months-6.95%
Current year-9.52%
1 week 218
Extreme 218
230
1 month 210
Extreme 210
240
Current year 210
Extreme 210
264.9
1 year 210
Extreme 210
287
3 years 210
Extreme 210
345.9
5 years 190
Extreme 190
345.9
10 years 166
Extreme 166
345.9
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer 63 2008-03-13
Director of Finance/CFO 44 2016-04-30
Corporate Officer/Principal - -
Director TitleAgeSince
Director/Board Member 63 2008-03-13
Chairman 66 2008-03-13
Director/Board Member 64 -
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
-1.14%+2.35%-15.58%-7.48% 217M
+1.79%+10.09%-6.58%-8.43% 46.17B
+1.41%+6.96%+21.01%+19.19% 24.45B
+1.03%+4.37%-26.42%-28.88% 10.42B
+0.71%+3.82%-4.00%-9.66% 4.78B
-12.58%-12.03%-24.25%-61.92% 3.37B
+1.65%+7.72%+23.14%+34.10% 3.24B
-0.49%-1.87%+5.07%-0.50% 2.7B
-2.17%+2.69%-23.07%-14.60% 1.88B
+1.01%+9.04%-2.74%+46.05% 1.22B
Average -0.88%+2.90%-5.34%-3.21% 9.84B
Weighted average by Cap. +0.91%+5.78%-1.29%-3.44%

Financials

2024 2025
Net sales 2.12B 217M 193M 179M 163M 307M 20.61B 313M 2.15B 844M 10.75B 815M 797M 34.3B 2.02B 207M 185M 171M 156M 293M 19.69B 299M 2.05B 807M 10.27B 778M 762M 32.76B
Net income 159M 16.27M 14.49M 13.4M 12.21M 23.02M 1.55B 23.43M 161M 63.29M 806M 61.06M 59.76M 2.57B 126M 12.94M 11.52M 10.66M 9.71M 18.3M 1.23B 18.63M 128M 50.33M 641M 48.56M 47.52M 2.04B
Net Debt 995.73 102.13 90.94 84.11 76.63 144.47 9.7K 147.07 1.01K 397.23 5.06K 383.24 375.08 16.13K 1.05K 107.54 95.76 88.57 80.69 152.12 10.21K 154.86 1.06K 418.27 5.32K 403.54 394.94 16.99K
Projected Income Statement - Annual - Mutandis SCA
Logo Mutandis SCA
Mutandis SCA is an industrial group organized around 5 business areas: - manufacture of detergents (44.2% of net sales): Maxis' and Magix brands; - production of canned fish (35%; n°2 in Morocco): Anny, Le Pêcheur, Josiane, Monica, Saupiquet, Sardinen, etc. brands; - manufacture of plastic food bottles (16.1%): dedicated to manufacturers of mineral water, soft drinks and edible oils; - fruit juice production (4.5%): Maxy and Marrakech brands; - other (0.2%): notably distribution of vehicles under the Honda, Seat and Ferrari brands. At the end of 2019, the group had 9 production sites located in Morocco.
Employees
-
Date Price Change Volume
26-10-16 MAD 226.20 -1.14% 449
26-10-15 MAD 228.80 -0.44% 585
26-10-14 MAD 229.80 +2.61% 2,152
26-10-13 MAD 223.95 +2.12% 432
26-10-12 MAD 219.30 +2.00% 969

Net sales - Rate of surprise

Rate of surprise - Net sales - Annual - Mutandis SCA