|
End-of-day quote
Wiener Boerse
2026-09-04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 113.60 EUR | +0.53% |
|
-0.31% | -5.49% |
| 09-04 | Vinci Energies buys the Secal group from Isatis Capital | |
| 09-04 | VINCI : JP Morgan reiterates its Neutral rating | ZD |
Company Valuation: VINCI SA
Data adjusted to current consolidation scope
| Fiscal Period: December | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap 1 | 52,759 | 52,578 | 64,905 | 56,163 | 66,842 | 63,145 | - | - |
| Change | - | -0.34% | 23.45% | -13.47% | 19.01% | -5.53% | - | - |
| Enterprise Value (EV) 1 | 72,025 | 71,114 | 81,031 | 76,578 | 85,917 | 82,031 | 80,595 | 79,163 |
| Change | - | -1.26% | 13.95% | -5.5% | 12.2% | -4.52% | -1.75% | -1.78% |
| P/E | 20.6x | 12.5x | 13.9x | 11.8x | 13.9x | 12.5x | 11.3x | 10.6x |
| PBR | 2.38x | 2.05x | 2.3x | 1.92x | 2.27x | 1.94x | 1.82x | 1.7x |
| PEG | - | 0.2x | 1.46x | 3.86x | 5.33x | 2.44x | 1.1x | 1.5x |
| Capitalization / Revenue | 1.07x | 0.85x | 0.94x | 0.78x | 0.9x | 0.82x | 0.8x | 0.77x |
| EV / Revenue | 1.46x | 1.15x | 1.18x | 1.07x | 1.15x | 1.07x | 1.02x | 0.97x |
| EV / EBITDA | 9.14x | 6.96x | 6.77x | 6.03x | 6.36x | 5.86x | 5.54x | 5.22x |
| EV / EBIT | 15.2x | 10.4x | 9.7x | 8.51x | 8.99x | 8.31x | 7.8x | 7.33x |
| EV / FCF | 13.6x | 17.2x | 12.2x | 11.2x | 11.2x | 15x | 14.7x | 13.9x |
| FCF Yield | 7.33% | 5.83% | 8.18% | 8.89% | 8.96% | 6.69% | 6.79% | 7.17% |
| Dividend per Share 2 | 2.9 | 4 | 4.5 | 4.75 | 5 | 5.316 | 5.821 | 6.362 |
| Rate of return | 3.12% | 4.29% | 3.96% | 4.76% | 4.16% | 4.67% | 5.11% | 5.58% |
| EPS 2 | 4.51 | 7.47 | 8.18 | 8.43 | 8.65 | 9.093 | 10.04 | 10.75 |
| Distribution rate | 64.3% | 53.5% | 55% | 56.3% | 57.8% | 58.5% | 58% | 59.2% |
| Net sales 1 | 49,396 | 61,675 | 68,838 | 71,623 | 74,599 | 76,583 | 79,097 | 81,662 |
| EBITDA 1 | 7,884 | 10,215 | 11,964 | 12,689 | 13,507 | 13,994 | 14,557 | 15,176 |
| EBIT 1 | 4,723 | 6,824 | 8,357 | 8,997 | 9,558 | 9,871 | 10,334 | 10,802 |
| Net income 1 | 2,597 | 4,259 | 4,702 | 4,863 | 4,903 | 5,185 | 5,703 | 6,119 |
| Net Debt 1 | 19,266 | 18,536 | 16,126 | 20,415 | 19,075 | 18,886 | 17,451 | 16,019 |
| Reference price 2 | 92.91 | 93.29 | 113.70 | 99.74 | 120.05 | 113.95 | 113.95 | 113.95 |
| Nbr of stocks (in thousands) | 567,846 | 563,597 | 570,844 | 563,091 | 556,784 | 554,143 | - | - |
| Announcement Date | 2/4/22 | 2/9/23 | 2/7/24 | 2/6/25 | 2/5/26 | - | - | - |
1EUR in Million2EUR
Estimates
P/E, Detailed evolution
| P/E (N) | EV / Sales (N) | EV / EBITDA (N) | Dividend Yield (N) | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5x | 2.49x | 23.81x | 0.07% | 93.88B | ||
| 12.53x | 1.07x | 5.86x | 4.66% | 73.38B | ||
| 26.65x | 2.05x | 20.11x | 1.15% | 57.79B | ||
| 33.15x | 4.16x | 22.6x | 0.2% | 56.58B | ||
| 52.51x | 4.16x | 26.45x | 1.74% | 41.9B | ||
| 29.61x | 0.73x | 12.08x | 2.09% | 37.25B | ||
| 23.02x | 1.57x | 14.49x | 0.2% | 33.27B | ||
| 23.85x | 0.49x | 7.69x | 2.48% | 32.88B | ||
| 5.08x | 0.31x | 5.83x | 5.79% | 27.08B | ||
| Average | 28.99x | 1.89x | 15.44x | 2.04% | 50.44B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | 31.81x | 2.08x | 16.65x | 1.81% |
Y-o-Y evolution of P/E
Historical PBR trend
Evolution Enterprise Value / Sales
Change in Enterprise Value/EBITDA
Year-on-year evolution of the Yield
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- DG Stock
- DG Stock
- Valuation VINCI SA
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















