|
End-of-day quote
Wiener Boerse
2026-09-04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 113.60 EUR | +0.53% |
|
-0.31% | -5.49% |
| 09-04 | Vinci Energies buys the Secal group from Isatis Capital | |
| 09-04 | VINCI : JP Morgan reiterates its Neutral rating | ZD |
Stock exchange
Wiener Boerse
DG 113.60 €
+0.53%
3.41K
€
| Markets | Price | Change | Volumes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DG | 113.95EUR | +0.71% | 87.32M € | ||
CBOE
| DG | 114.00EUR | +0.71% | 42.22M € | |
Tradegate
| SQU | 114.10EUR | +0.66% | 708K € | |
Xetra
| SQU | 113.95EUR | +0.71% | 307K € | |
Börse Stuttgart
| SQU | 113.80EUR | +0.13% | 233K € | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| SQU | 114.10EUR | +0.75% | 150K € | |
OTC Markets
| VCISF | 128.80USD | -3.09% | 166K $ | |
Boerse Muenchen
| SQU | 114.00EUR | +0.80% | 98.15K € | |
Mexican S.E.
| DG N | 2,540.00MXN | -8.47% | 2.01M $ | |
London S.E.
| 0NQM | 114.12EUR | +0.88% | 49.42K € | |
CBOE
| 0NQM | 113.10EUR | +0.82% | 15.16K € | |
Wiener Boerse
| DG | 113.60EUR | +0.53% | 3.41K € | |
| VCISY | 33.00USD | +0.70% | 5.51M $ | ||
Börse Stuttgart
| SQUA | 28.00EUR | +0.72% | 0 € | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| SQUA | 28.00EUR | +0.72% | 0 € |
Quotes 5-day view: VINCI SA
End-of-day quote Wiener Boerse| 2026-08-31 | 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 2026-09-03 | 2026-09-04 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last | €113.60 | €113.85 | €113.00 | €113.00 | €113.60 |
| Volume | 75 | 50 | 158 | 50 | 30 |
| Change | -0.31% | +0.22% | -0.75% | 0.00% | +0.53% |
| Opening | €114.15 | €113.60 | €114.05 | €112.20 | €111.95 |
| High | €114.70 | €113.85 | €114.05 | €113.00 | €113.60 |
| Low | €113.60 | €113.00 | €112.70 | €111.85 | €111.95 |
Performance
| 1 day | +0.53% | ||
| 1 week | -0.31% | ||
| 1 month | -9.91% | ||
| 3 months | -8.50% | ||
| 6 months | -13.35% | ||
| Current year | -5.49% | ||
| 1 year | -2.24% | ||
| 3 years | +11.37% | ||
| 5 years | +24.40% |
Volumes
marketsCapital turnover ratio
0
Float rotation
0
Basic data
Market Cap (EUR)
63,192,702,548
Market Cap (USD)
73,381,261,980
Net sales (EUR)
74,599,000,000
Net sales (USD)
86,626,596,770
Number of employees
292,101
Sales / Employee (EUR)
255,388
Sales / Employee (USD)
296,564
Free-Float
84.9 %
Free-Float capitalization (EUR)
56,726,027,054
Free-Float capitalization (USD)
65,871,964,396
Average Daily Capital Traded
0%
Indicators
Moving average 5 days
113.41
Moving average 20 days
118.59
Moving average 50 days
120.69
Moving average 100 days
124.13
Price spread / (MMA5)
-0.17%
Price spread / (MMA20)
+4.39%
Price spread / (MMA50)
+6.24%
Price spread / (MMA100)
+9.27%
STIM
RSI 9 days
29.41
RSI 14 days
33.15
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.53% | -0.31% | -2.24% | +11.37% | 73.38B | ||
| +0.70% | +3.60% | +67.63% | +199.03% | 93.88B | ||
| +0.71% | -0.35% | -1.38% | +11.61% | 73.38B | ||
| +0.03% | -1.86% | +11.63% | +45.08% | 57.79B | ||
| +1.91% | +6.03% | +127.99% | +768.58% | 56.58B | ||
| +0.38% | -1.42% | +6.47% | +71.82% | 41.9B | ||
| +0.76% | -0.09% | +95.59% | +333.15% | 37.25B | ||
| +1.73% | +1.89% | +20.59% | +241.90% | 33.27B | ||
| +1.39% | -1.26% | +57.32% | +216.49% | 32.88B | ||
| +0.69% | -1.35% | -19.85% | -23.08% | 27.08B | ||
| Average | +0.88% | +0.91% | +36.37% | +187.59% | 52.74B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.82% | +1.21% | +37.66% | +182.83% |
Historical Quotes: VINCI SA
| Date | Opening | High | Low | Close | Volume | Change |
|---|
Price Extremes
| 1 week | 111.85 | 114.7 | |
| 1 month | 111.85 | 126.1 | |
| Current year | 111.85 | 143.05 | |
| 1 year | 111.85 | 143.05 | |
| 3 years | 97.02 | 143.05 | |
| 5 years | 81.16 | 143.05 | |
| 10 years | 56.6 | 143.05 |
Monthly variations
Annual variations
| 2026 | -5.49% | ||
| 2025 | +20.83% | ||
| 2024 | -12.72% | ||
| 2023 | +21.27% | ||
| 2022 | +2.41% | ||
| 2021 | +10.60% | ||
| 2020 | -16.72% | ||
| 2019 | +40.06% | ||
| 2018 | -16.90% | ||
| 2017 | +6.39% |
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- DG Stock
- DG Stock
- Quotes VINCI SA
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















