|
Delayed
NSE India S.E.
07:05:10 2026-08-31 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 108.95 INR | -0.45% |
|
+4.71% | -20.66% |
| Market Cap | 44.53B 466M 401M 376M 344M 647M 649M 4.47B 1.74B 22.48B 1.75B 1.71B 74.53B | P/E 2027 * |
21.7x | P/E 2028 * | 16.3x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 44.53B 466M 401M 376M 344M 647M 649M 4.47B 1.74B 22.48B 1.75B 1.71B 74.53B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
1.04x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.84x |
| Free-Float |
51.48% | Yield 2027 * |
0.88% | Yield 2028 * | 1.16% |
Last Transcript : Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited
| 1 day | -0.45% | ||
| 1 week | +4.71% | ||
| Current month | -2.19% | ||
| 1 month | -2.19% | ||
| 3 months | +5.18% | ||
| 6 months | +13.73% | ||
| Current year | -20.66% |
| 1 week | 103.75 | 112.64 | |
| 1 month | 102.1 | 115.18 | |
| Current year | 78.05 | 141 | |
| 1 year | 78.05 | 153 | |
| 3 years | 78.05 | 296.49 | |
| 5 years | 27 | 296.49 | |
| 10 years | 13.5 | 296.49 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 51 | 2023-05-31 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | 57 | 2025-03-31 | |
| Compliance Officer | 53 | 2025-03-31 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 79 | 2005-12-31 | |
| Director/Board Member | 73 | 2014-12-31 | |
Akshay Poddar
BRD | Director/Board Member | 50 | 2011-09-01 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6/25 | Sell | Director | 20,000 | 0.0050% | ||
| 2/7/25 | Buy | Company | 201,165 | 0.0504% | ||
| 2/6/25 | Buy | Company | 298,860 | 0.0748% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.45% | +4.71% | -21.51% | -25.27% | 466M | ||
| -0.95% | -4.34% | +25.37% | +51.52% | 65.97B | ||
| -1.33% | +0.32% | +49.57% | +79.23% | 42.01B | ||
| +0.04% | +0.82% | +17.37% | +43.89% | 41.24B | ||
| +0.04% | +1.24% | +35.11% | +27.54% | 32.28B | ||
| -0.14% | +2.90% | +18.55% | +68.62% | 19.92B | ||
| +3.75% | +5.47% | +69.26% | +25.59% | 19.9B | ||
| -0.88% | +1.12% | +62.89% | +69.79% | 17.48B | ||
| +0.07% | +2.24% | -15.32% | -10.75% | 17.11B | ||
| +2.19% | -1.60% | +2.01% | -15.42% | 14.46B | ||
| Average | +0.30% | +2.49% | +24.33% | +31.47% | 27.08B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.07% | +1.62% | +30.31% | +44.69% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 42.88B 449M 387M 362M 331M 623M 625M 4.3B 1.68B 21.65B 1.68B 1.65B 71.77B | 52.85B 553M 477M 447M 408M 768M 771M 5.3B 2.07B 26.68B 2.08B 2.03B 88.46B |
| Net income | 2.05B 21.46M 18.49M 17.34M 15.83M 29.82M 29.92M 206M 80.27M 1.04B 80.58M 78.83M 3.43B | 2.72B 28.46M 24.53M 23M 20.99M 39.55M 39.67M 273M 106M 1.37B 107M 105M 4.55B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-08-31 | ₹108.95 | -0.45% | 1,148,942 |
| 26-08-28 | ₹109.44 | +0.93% | 2,601,407 |
| 26-08-27 | ₹108.43 | -0.56% | 851,548 |
| 26-08-26 | ₹109.04 | +0.91% | 889,251 |
| 26-08-25 | ₹108.06 | +3.85% | 4,359,213 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- TEXRAIL Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















