|
Market Closed -
NSE India S.E.
06:05:10 2026-11-02 EST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 645.45 INR | +2.92% |
|
+15.85% | +22.83% |
| Market Cap | 85.61B 904M 807M 741M 674M 1.26B 1.29B 8.85B 3.57B 45.19B 3.39B 3.32B 143B | P/E 2027 * |
14.5x | P/E 2028 * | 14x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 85.61B 904M 807M 741M 674M 1.26B 1.29B 8.85B 3.57B 45.19B 3.39B 3.32B 143B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
1.69x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 1.56x |
| Free-Float |
44.25% | Yield 2027 * |
2.17% | Yield 2028 * | 2.32% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
NSE India S.E.
| TANLA | Delayed | |
Bombay S.E.
| TANLA | Delayed |
Last Transcript: Tanla Platforms Limited
| 1 day | +2.92% | ||
| 1 week | +15.85% | ||
| Current month | +2.92% | ||
| 1 month | +32.33% | ||
| 3 months | +10.04% | ||
| 6 months | +26.08% | ||
| Current year | +22.83% |
| 1 week | 565.85 | 650 | |
| 1 month | 486.1 | 650 | |
| Current year | 365.9 | 656 | |
| 1 year | 365.9 | 656 | |
| 3 years | 365.9 | 1,248 | |
| 5 years | 365.9 | 2,096.75 | |
| 10 years | 26.35 | 2,096.75 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 59 | 2012-10-17 | |
Anubhav Batra
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2025-07-27 |
| Compliance Officer | 54 | 2012-10-17 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 59 | 1995-07-27 | |
| Director/Board Member | 55 | 2020-07-16 | |
Ram Sewak Sharma
BRD | Director/Board Member | - | 2024-01-07 |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.92% | +15.85% | +5.72% | -31.53% | 876M | ||
| +0.50% | +2.21% | -15.00% | +76.20% | 244B | ||
| +1.49% | -6.37% | -11.29% | +11.40% | 189B | ||
| +1.70% | +5.72% | +5.21% | -15.17% | 153B | ||
| -2.14% | -10.67% | +7.96% | +109.60% | 108B | ||
| -2.32% | -17.79% | +9.97% | +382.21% | 99.95B | ||
| -0.04% | -1.12% | -18.19% | -24.89% | 95.36B | ||
| +0.20% | 0.00% | -10.53% | +3.77% | 69.73B | ||
| -2.03% | +0.62% | -21.68% | -14.26% | 50.55B | ||
| +0.04% | -9.98% | -13.63% | +244.95% | 40.87B | ||
| Average | -0.03% | -1.97% | -6.15% | +74.23% | 105B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.05% | -2.87% | -6.91% | +71.98% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 50.75B 536M 479M 439M 400M 749M 764M 5.25B 2.11B 26.79B 2.01B 1.97B 84.61B | 54.97B 581M 518M 476M 433M 811M 827M 5.68B 2.29B 29.01B 2.18B 2.13B 91.64B |
| Net income | 5.91B 62.43M 55.73M 51.14M 46.52M 87.23M 88.96M 611M 246M 3.12B 234M 229M 9.85B | 6.12B 64.65M 57.72M 52.96M 48.18M 90.33M 92.13M 633M 255M 3.23B 243M 237M 10.2B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11-02 | ₹645.45 | +2.92% | 1,356,447 |
| 26-10-30 | ₹627.15 | +1.41% | 1,913,891 |
| 26-10-29 | ₹618.40 | +3.29% | 2,495,276 |
| 26-10-28 | ₹598.70 | +3.38% | 3,558,705 |
| 26-10-27 | ₹579.15 | +2.00% | 736,706 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- TANLA Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















