Valuation : Carthage Cement SA

Market Cap 670M 231M 199M 188M 171M 319M 21.8B 322M 2.22B 862M 11.14B 866M 848M 36.61B P/E 2026 *
13x
P/E 2027 * 12.2x
Enterprise Value 934M 322M 277M 261M 238M 445M 30.38B 449M 3.09B 1.2B 15.53B 1.21B 1.18B 51.03B EV / Sales 2026 *
2.26x
EV / Sales 2027 * 2.04x
Free-Float
41.8%
Yield 2026 *
4.1%
Yield 2027 * 4.1%
1 week-0.51%
Current month+0.52%
1 month-6.25%
3 months+1.56%
6 months+2.09%
Current year+3.72%
1 week 1.93
Extreme 1.93
1.96
1 month 1.93
Extreme 1.93
2.14
Current year 1.77
Extreme 1.77
2.25
1 year 1.75
Extreme 1.75
2.25
3 years 1.75
Extreme 1.75
2.33
5 years 1.25
Extreme 1.25
2.33
10 years 0.95
Extreme 0.95
2.81
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer - -
Director TitleAgeSince
Director/Board Member - 2019-12-31
Director/Board Member - -
Director/Board Member - 2019-12-31
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
0.00%-0.51%+2.63%-12.95% 230M
+1.60%-5.20%-19.26%+61.44% 60.67B
+2.41%-2.84%-16.11%+17.07% 35.86B
-0.06%-1.27%-11.17%+37.89% 35.34B
+1.63%-3.58%-9.76%+22.05% 33.65B
-1.55%-0.18%-20.05%+119.61% 33.44B
+2.58%+10.91%+170.74%+207.10% 25.4B
-1.34%-1.84%-15.79% - 23.68B
-0.31%+0.16%+17.51%+81.89% 23.62B
-2.78%-4.91%+6.71%+29.43% 15.21B
Average -0.42%-1.66%+10.54%+62.62% 28.71B
Weighted average by Cap. -0.61%-2.44%+4.66%+68.56%

Financials

2026 *2027 *
Net sales 414M 143M 123M 116M 106M 197M 13.47B 199M 1.37B 532M 6.89B 535M 524M 22.62B 424M 146M 126M 119M 108M 202M 13.79B 204M 1.4B 545M 7.05B 548M 536M 23.16B
Net income 53.3M 18.35M 15.83M 14.92M 13.59M 25.4M 1.73B 25.59M 177M 68.53M 886M 68.92M 67.41M 2.91B 54.7M 18.84M 16.25M 15.31M 13.95M 26.07M 1.78B 26.27M 181M 70.33M 910M 70.73M 69.18M 2.99B
Net Debt 264M 90.91M 78.43M 73.88M 67.31M 126M 8.59B 127M 875M 339M 4.39B 341M 334M 14.42B 195M 67.15M 57.93M 54.57M 49.72M 92.94M 6.34B 93.63M 646M 251M 3.24B 252M 247M 10.65B
Logo Carthage Cement SA
Carthage Cement specializes in producing and selling construction materials. Net sales break down by activity as follows: - sale of cement (89.7%); - sale of aggregates (4.6%); - sale of ready-to-use concrete (3.3%); - sale of clinker (1.5%); - other (0.9%). At the end of 2022, the company had one production site located in Tunisia.
Employees
-
Date Price Change Volume
26-09-01 TND 1.950 0.00% 71,131
26-09-01 TND 1.950 +0.52% 49,234
26-08-31 TND 1.940 -0.51% 33,840
26-08-28 TND 1.950 +0.52% 69,126
26-08-27 TND 1.940 -1.02% 127,090
Trader
-
Investor
Global
-
Quality
ESG MSCI
CCC
Sell
Consensus
Buy
Mean consensus
BUY
Number of Analysts
1
Last Close Price
1.950TND
Average target price
2.980TND
Spread / Average Target
+52.82%

Annual profits - Rate of surprise