Valuation: Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA

Market Cap 9.33B 10.4B 8.52B 7.78B 14.66B 978B 15.12B 103B 40.97B 522B 39.04B 38.2B 1,647B P/E 2026 *
24.9x
P/E 2027 * 22x
Enterprise Value 9.88B 11.01B 9.03B 8.24B 15.53B 1,035B 16.02B 109B 43.39B 552B 41.34B 40.45B 1,744B EV / Sales 2026 *
1.51x
EV / Sales 2027 * 1.51x
Free-Float
54.79%
Yield 2026 *
6.52%
Yield 2027 * 6.55%
1 day-0.06%
1 week+1.67%
Current month+1.67%
1 month+15.32%
3 months+1.28%
6 months-3.48%
Current year+4.08%
1 week 77.45
Extreme 77.45
79.6
1 month 68.55
Extreme 68.55
79.6
Current year 67.9
Extreme 67.9
85.65
1 year 67.9
Extreme 67.9
85.65
3 years 61.55
Extreme 61.55
85.65
5 years 61.55
Extreme 61.55
104.2
10 years 54.8
Extreme 54.8
105.05
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer 66 2025-05-01
Director of Finance/CFO 58 2017-07-31
Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer - 2023-12-31
Director TitleAgeSince
Director/Board Member 72 1989-12-31
Chairman 55 2025-04-30
Director/Board Member 44 2014-04-21
Date Insider Type Main position Quantity % Market Cap. Importance
5/28/25 Buy

Director

350 0.0003%
5/28/25 Buy

Director

350 0.0003%
5/28/25 Buy 350 0.0003%
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
-0.06%+1.67%+10.25%+9.43% 10.4B
-1.13%+0.26%+35.29%+105.48% 132B
-0.75%+1.72%+34.57%+81.85% 23.14B
-1.17%-0.24%+24.89%+59.40% 17.08B
-2.07%-0.75%+14.76%+151.33% 15.6B
-1.43%+8.46%+4.22%+12.79% 15.18B
-0.33%+3.69%+19.15%+30.91% 15.15B
+0.23%+6.84%-12.18%+55.45% 13.08B
+0.06%+3.80%+26.63%+40.27% 12.4B
+1.97%+8.30%+63.80%+76.39% 12.01B
Average -0.47%+3.15%+22.14%+62.33% 26.58B
Weighted average by Cap. -0.82%+1.81%+28.23%+83.03%

Financials

2026 *2027 *
Net sales 6.56B 7.32B 6B 5.47B 10.31B 688B 10.64B 72.28B 28.82B 367B 27.46B 26.87B 1,158B 6.89B 7.68B 6.29B 5.74B 10.82B 722B 11.16B 75.85B 30.25B 385B 28.82B 28.2B 1,216B
Net income 411M 458M 376M 343M 646M 43.08B 666M 4.53B 1.81B 22.99B 1.72B 1.68B 72.56B 466M 519M 425M 388M 732M 48.79B 755M 5.13B 2.05B 26.04B 1.95B 1.91B 82.19B
Net Debt 550M 614M 503M 459M 865M 57.69B 893M 6.06B 2.42B 30.78B 2.3B 2.25B 97.18B 1.04B 1.16B 954M 871M 1.64B 109B 1.69B 11.5B 4.58B 58.36B 4.37B 4.27B 184B
Projected Income Statement - Annual - Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA
Logo Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA
Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA is an investment holding company. The portfolio value (EUR 12.8 billion at the end of 2025) breaks down by type of assets as follows: - listed assets (54,3%): including SGS (inspection, audit, testing and certification services ; No.1 worldwide), Pernod Ricard (production of spirits ; No. 1 worldwide), adidas (production and sales of sporting goods ; No.1 in Europe), and Imerys (mining extraction and production ; No. 1 worldwide); - direct private assets (32,2%): including Affidea (pan-European provider of advanced diagnostics and outpatient services ; No.1 in Europe), Sanoptis (a European leader in ophthalmology services ; No. 2 in Europe) and Canyon (production and sales of sporting goods ; No.1 worldwide); - indirect private assets (13%); - other (0,5%).
Employees
-
Date Price Change Volume
26-11-06 €79.05 -0.06% 104,048
26-11-05 €79.10 +0.38% 124,513
26-11-04 €78.80 +1.61% 107,722
26-11-03 €77.55 -0.70% 87,103
26-11-02 €78.10 +0.45% 78,583
Trader
Investor
Global
Quality
ESG MSCI
AAA
MarketScreener Ratings - Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA
Sell
Consensus
Buy
Mean consensus
BUY
Number of Analysts
8
Last Close Price
79.05EUR
Average target price
89.01EUR
Spread / Average Target
+12.60%

Annual profits - Rate of surprise

Rate of surprise - EPS - Annual - Groupe Bruxelles Lambert SA
  1. Stock Market
  2. Stocks
  3. GBLB Stock