|
End-of-day quote
Santiago S.E.
2026-09-03
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 278.00 CLP | 0.00% |
|
0.00% | -5.76% |
| 08-25 | Blumar S.A. Reports Earnings Results for the Second Quarter and Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| 05-26 | Blumar S.A. Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 482M 450B 414M 390M 356M 666M 45.47B 668M 4.61B 1.79B 23.33B 1.81B 1.77B 75.16B | P/E 2024 |
16.8x | P/E 2025 | 29.3x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 743M 695B 639M 601M 549M 1.03B 70.14B 1.03B 7.11B 2.76B 35.99B 2.79B 2.73B 116B | EV / Sales 2024 |
0.9x | EV / Sales 2025 | 1.11x |
| Free-Float |
36.57% | Yield 2024 |
1.42% | Yield 2025 | - |
| 1 month | +7.36% | ||
| 3 months | -8.28% | ||
| 6 months | -12.80% | ||
| Current year | -5.76% |
| 1 week | 278 | 278 | |
| 1 month | 264.34 | 278 | |
| Current year | 255 | 338 | |
| 1 year | 199.03 | 338 | |
| 3 years | 179 | 338 | |
| 5 years | 155 | 338 | |
| 10 years | 150 | 350 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 2011-09-30 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2014-04-27 | |
Jose Ocares
COO | Chief Operating Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 63 | 2018-04-19 | |
| Chairman | 69 | 2015-12-31 | |
| Director/Board Member | 69 | 2015-04-27 |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | 0.00% | +39.00% | +24.90% | 482M | ||
| +0.60% | -3.44% | -1.85% | +5.10% | 11.38B | ||
| -0.72% | -4.93% | +7.11% | +5.36% | 8.13B | ||
| +0.18% | -6.05% | -8.85% | -2.34% | 2.78B | ||
| -4.24% | -5.06% | +17.99% | +58.71% | 2.5B | ||
| -0.24% | -6.95% | -8.37% | +8.70% | 1.84B | ||
| -0.76% | 0.00% | +5.65% | -8.39% | 1.55B | ||
| +0.66% | +0.93% | -9.61% | +19.57% | 1.23B | ||
| +0.30% | -3.49% | +41.88% | - | 1.12B | ||
| +0.95% | -3.20% | -21.77% | -19.39% | 612M | ||
| Average | -0.33% | -1.99% | +6.12% | +10.25% | 3.16B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.29% | -2.95% | +2.88% | +8.83% |
| 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 618M 577B 532M 500M 457M 855M 58.32B 857M 5.91B 2.29B 29.92B 2.32B 2.27B 96.4B | 713M 666B 613M 577M 527M 986M 67.3B 989M 6.82B 2.65B 34.53B 2.68B 2.62B 111B |
| Net income | 17.87M 16.71B 15.38M 14.47M 13.22M 24.73M 1.69B 24.8M 171M 66.35M 866M 67.11M 65.65M 2.79B | 18.12M 16.93B 15.59M 14.67M 13.4M 25.06M 1.71B 25.13M 173M 67.25M 878M 68.02M 66.54M 2.83B |
| Net Debt | 253M 236B 217M 204M 187M 349M 23.85B 350M 2.42B 938M 12.24B 948M 928M 39.42B | 261M 244B 225M 212M 193M 361M 24.67B 362M 2.5B 970M 12.66B 981M 960M 40.77B |
Employees
2,547
Sector
Food Processing
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-09-03 | CLP 278.00 | 0.00% | 0 |
| 26-09-02 | CLP 278.00 | 0.00% | 0 |
| 26-09-01 | CLP 278.00 | 0.00% | 0 |
| 26-08-31 | CLP 278.00 | 0.00% | 0 |
| 26-08-28 | CLP 278.00 | 0.00% | 362 |
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- BLUMAR Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















