Valeria Gargiulo

Valeria Gargiulo

Human Resources Officer at KION GROUP AG
54 year
Consumer Services
Producer Manufacturing
Consumer Durables

Profile

Valeria Gargiulo is currently the Chief People & Sustainability Officer at KION GROUP AG.
She is also a Shareholder Representative & Supervisory Board member at Mercedes-Benz AG (Germany).
Previously, she held the position of Vice President-People & Organizational Development at Daimler Truck AG.
Ms. Gargiulo holds an MBA from The University of Wales and an undergraduate degree from Universidad de Buenos Aires.

Valeria Gargiulo active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
KION GROUP AG Human Resources Officer 2023-04-30
Director/Board Member -

Former positions of Valeria Gargiulo

CompaniesPositionEnd
Human Resources Officer -
See the detail of Valeria Gargiulo's experience

Training of Valeria Gargiulo

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

13

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Producer Manufacturing

Consumer Durables

Transportation

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Valeria Gargiulo