Libby Sartain

Libby Sartain

Director/Board Member at MANPOWERGROUP INC.

Net worth: 1 M $ as of 2026-05-30

71 year
Commercial Services
Technology Services
Distribution Services

Profile

Elizabeth P.
Sartain
was the founder of Libby Sartain LLC, founded in 2008, serving as Principal.
Current jobs include Independent Director at ManpowerGroup, Inc. since 2010 and Director at Manpower Israel Ltd. Former jobs include Chairman at Society for Human Resource Management, Vice Chairman at AARP, Inc., Director at RoundPegg, Inc., Independent Director at Shutterfly LLC from 2016 to 2019, Director at Peet's Coffee & Tea, Inc. from 2007 to 2012, Chief Human Resources Officer & VP-People at Southwest Airlines Co. from 1988 to 2001, and Chief People Officer & Executive Vice President at Yahoo!, Inc. from 2001 to 2008.
Education includes undergraduate studies at Southern Methodist University and an MBA from the University of North Texas.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
2026-02-26 39,510 ( 0.08% ) 1 M $ 2026-05-30

Libby Sartain active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
MANPOWERGROUP INC. Director/Board Member 2010-08-02
Director/Board Member -

Former positions of Libby Sartain

CompaniesPositionEnd
SHUTTERFLY, INC. Director/Board Member 2019-09-24
Director/Board Member 2017-02-28
Director/Board Member 2011-12-31
Human Resources Officer 2008-02-29
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES CO. Human Resources Officer -
See the detail of Libby Sartain's experience

Training of Libby Sartain

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

80

1st degree connections

12

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies12

Commercial Services

Transportation

Technology Services

Distribution Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Commercial Services

Distribution Services

Libby Sartain LLC

Commercial Services