Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Director/Board Member at
Joule Africa Ltd.
Consumer Services
Electronic Technology
Finance

Profile

Mr. Kevin Clark is a Principal at Integrity Partners Management Co. since 2000.
He joined Integrity Partners shortly after its formation, evaluating investment opportunities and working alongside entrepreneurs in portfolio companies, providing strategy, fund raising, and M&A analysis.
Prior to joining Integrity Partners shortly after its formation.
Mr. Clark combines training in law and technology with experience in the wireless telecommunications industry.
As an engineer at Qualcomm, he designed integrated circuits for satellite and cellular wireless applications, lead teams designing industry-leading code division multiple access (CDMA) chips for use in second and third generation cellular systems, and later, as a patent agent, secured and managed intellectual property, primarily patent prosecution and licensing.
As founding partner of Silicon Edge Law Group LLP, he helped form a unique firm specializing in helping high-tech companies develop, protect, and enhance their intellectual assets and shareholder value.
Mr. Clark graduated with honors with a BS in Electrical Engineering and Computer Science from the University of California, Berkeley.
He also holds a Master's Degree in Electrical Engineering from the University of California at San Diego and a JD from Stanford Law School, where he graduated Order of the Coif.

Kevin Clark active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Director/Board Member -

Former positions of Kevin Clark

CompaniesPositionEnd
QUALCOMM INCORPORATED Corporate Officer/Principal -
Private Equity Investor -
See the detail of Kevin Clark's experience

Training of Kevin Clark

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Linked companies

Private companies6

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Finance

Industrial Services