Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello

Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello

Net worth: 203 M $ as of 2026-05-30

71 year
Consumer Non-Durables
Consumer Durables
Consumer Services

Profile

Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello is Group Executive Chairman at Ermenegildo Zegna NV since 2026.
He is Chairman at Filati Biagioli Modesto Srl since 2021.
He holds Chairman positions at Thom Browne, Inc. and Monterubello SS.
He is Director at The Council for the United States & Italy, Tom Ford International LLC, and Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana since 2013.
Former roles include Chief Executive Officer at Italco SA from 1986 to 1989, Independent Non-Executive Director at Fiat Chrysler Automobiles NV from 2014 to 2021, and President at Ermenegildo Zegna Corp.
Education includes undergraduate studies at the University of London.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
2026-05-07 8,532,944 ( 3.18% ) 125 M $ 2026-05-30
2026-03-17 5,246,800 ( 3.39% ) 77 M $ 2026-05-30

Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
ERMENEGILDO ZEGNA N.V. Chairman -
Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana
Director/Board Member 2012-12-31
Director/Board Member -
Director/Board Member -
Chairman 2021-06-25
Chairman -
Chairman -

Former positions of Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello

CompaniesPositionEnd
STELLANTIS N.V. Director/Board Member 2020-12-31
Italco SA
Chief Executive Officer 1988-12-31
░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ -
See the detail of Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello's experience

Training of Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

53

1st degree connections

11

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies11

Consumer Durables

Consumer Non-Durables

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Commercial Services

Health Technology

Italco SA

Consumer Non-Durables

Process Industries

Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana

Consumer Non-Durables

Finance

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Ermenegildo Zegna di Monte Rubello