Christiane Pendarvis

Christiane Pendarvis

Director/Board Member at SHAKE SHACK INC.

Net worth: 1 M $ as of 2026-05-30

56 year
Retail Trade
Consumer Services
Consumer Non-Durables

Profile

Christiane Pendarvis is currently Co-Chief Executive Officer at Pattern Beauty LLC since 2023.
Ms. Pendarvis is Director at Hootsuite, Inc. since 2021.
Ms. Pendarvis is Independent Director at Shake Shack, Inc. starting in 2026.
Ms. Pendarvis is Advisor at Braintrust Founders Studio LLC.
Formerly, Ms. Pendarvis was Co-President, Chief Merchant Officer & Director at Lavender Lingerie LLC from 2020 to 2023.
Ms. Pendarvis was Independent Director at Hims & Hers Health, Inc. from 2023 to 2026.
Ms. Pendarvis was Vice President at Gap, Inc. from 2011 to 2015.
Ms. Pendarvis was at American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. from 2008 to 2010.
Ms. Pendarvis was Vice President-Merchandising at Victoria's Secret Stores Brand Management LLC from 2004 to 2008.
Ms. Pendarvis was Vice President at Minted LLC from 2015 to 2017.
Ms. Pendarvis was Senior Vice President at FULLBEAUTY Brands LP from 2018 to 2020.
Ms. Pendarvis was Vice President at General Wireless Operations, Inc. from 2002 to 2004.
Ms. Pendarvis completed undergraduate studies at Harvard University.
Ms. Pendarvis earned an MBA from Kenan-Flagler Business School.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
2026-06-10 55,430 ( 0.03% ) 1 M $ 2026-05-30

Christiane Pendarvis active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
SHAKE SHACK INC. Director/Board Member 2026-07-01
Director/Board Member 2021-11-22
Director/Board Member -
Chief Executive Officer 2023-09-30

Former positions of Christiane Pendarvis

CompaniesPositionEnd
HIMS & HERS HEALTH, INC. Director/Board Member 2026-06-10
President 2023-05-31
Private Equity Investor 2019-12-31
Private Equity Investor 2016-12-31
THE GAP, INC. Private Equity Investor 2014-12-31
See the detail of Christiane Pendarvis's experience

Training of Christiane Pendarvis

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

50

1st degree connections

14

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies14

Retail Trade

Retail Trade

Retail Trade

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Non-Durables

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Non-Durables

Distribution Services

Health Services

Finance

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Christiane Pendarvis