|
Real-time
Euronext Bruxelles
05:24:45 2026-10-14 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 20.15 EUR | +0.75% |
|
+1.77% | -23.09% |
| 09-24 | Deals of the day-Mergers and acquisitions | RE |
| 09-24 | Tessenderlo completes $403 million deal to buy 20% stake in US-based FMC | RE |
| Market Cap | 1.18B 1.32B 1.1B 997M 1.88B 125B 1.89B 13.17B 5.16B 65.2B 4.96B 4.85B 209B | P/E 2026 * |
18x | P/E 2027 * | 13.2x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 1.21B 1.35B 1.13B 1.02B 1.92B 128B 1.94B 13.49B 5.28B 66.79B 5.08B 4.97B 214B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
0.43x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.42x |
| Free-Float |
31.2% | Yield 2026 * |
3.83% | Yield 2027 * | 3.96% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Euronext Bruxelles
| TESB | Real-time | |
CBOE
| TESBb | Real-time | |
OTC Markets
| TSDOF | Delayed | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| TEZ | Delayed | |
London S.E.
| 0KCP | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0KCP | Real-time | |
Börse Stuttgart
| TEZ | Delayed | |
Boerse Muenchen
| TEZ | Real-time |
Last Transcript: Tessenderlo Group nv
| 1 day | +0.75% | ||
| 1 week | +1.77% | ||
| Current month | -0.74% | ||
| 1 month | -4.50% | ||
| 3 months | -1.47% | ||
| 6 months | -4.95% | ||
| Current year | -23.09% |
| 1 week | 19.5 | 20.5 | |
| 1 month | 19.5 | 21.38 | |
| Current year | 19.3 | 28.75 | |
| 1 year | 19.3 | 28.75 | |
| 3 years | 18.56 | 28.75 | |
| 5 years | 18.56 | 37.45 | |
| 10 years | 18.56 | 41.9 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Luc Tack
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 65 | 2013-12-17 |
Miguel de Potter
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 47 | 2023-12-31 |
John van Essche
CMP | Compliance Officer | - | 2012-01-11 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Luc Tack
BRD | Director/Board Member | 65 | 2013-11-12 |
Wouter de Geest
CHM | Chairman | 72 | - |
Roseline Braet
BRD | Director/Board Member | - | 2025-05-11 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/1/25 | Buy | Chief Executive Officer | 626,596 | 1.0247% | ||
| 6/27/25 | Manuco International NV
| Sell | Company | 626,596 | 1.0247% | |
| 7/4/24 | Sell | Director | 626,596 | 0.7331% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.75% | +1.77% | -21.14% | -24.67% | 1.32B | ||
| +1.70% | -0.95% | +23.08% | +40.40% | 71.28B | ||
| +2.19% | +2.75% | +26.45% | +23.68% | 49.56B | ||
| +0.13% | +0.74% | +0.56% | +23.18% | 16.06B | ||
| -0.13% | -4.09% | +37.35% | +71.48% | 13.58B | ||
| +1.04% | +4.13% | +35.48% | -10.38% | 10.25B | ||
| +1.93% | +0.72% | +44.36% | +31.72% | 9.99B | ||
| +1.53% | +9.49% | +155.28% | -2.84% | 9.91B | ||
| +1.00% | +2.02% | +22.65% | - | 9.16B | ||
| +0.17% | +1.59% | -18.03% | +10.72% | 7.78B | ||
| Average | +1.02% | +0.14% | +30.60% | +18.15% | 19.89B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +1.44% | -1.08% | +29.45% | +29.68% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 2.83B 3.17B 2.64B 2.39B 4.51B 301B 4.54B 31.64B 12.39B 157B 11.91B 11.65B 502B | 2.95B 3.3B 2.75B 2.49B 4.69B 313B 4.72B 32.9B 12.88B 163B 12.39B 12.12B 523B |
| Net income | 55.93M 62.61M 52.13M 47.26M 88.95M 5.94B 89.65M 625M 244M 3.09B 235M 230M 9.92B | 70.94M 79.41M 66.12M 59.95M 113M 7.54B 114M 792M 310M 3.92B 298M 292M 12.58B |
| Net Debt | 28.66M 32.08M 26.71M 24.22M 45.58M 3.05B 45.94M 320M 125M 1.58B 120M 118M 5.08B | 63.7M 71.31M 59.37M 53.83M 101M 6.77B 102M 711M 278M 3.52B 268M 262M 11.3B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-10-14 | €20.15 | +0.75% | 4,082 |
| 26-10-13 | €20.00 | -0.25% | 7,753 |
| 26-10-12 | €20.05 | -0.25% | 16,431 |
| 26-10-09 | €20.10 | 0.00% | 10,939 |
| 26-10-08 | €20.10 | +1.52% | 17,582 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- TESB Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions



















