|
End-of-day quote
Taiwan S.E.
2026-09-04
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 35.85 TWD | +0.99% |
|
+2.28% | +37.62% |
| 08-19 | Sincere Navigation Unit to Acquire Two Tankers | MT |
| 08-19 | Sincere Navigation Unit to Acquire Aframax Tanker for $41 Million | MT |
| Market Cap | 20.98B 663M 571M 537M 491M 918M 62.62B 920M 6.35B 2.46B 32.13B 2.49B 2.44B 104B | P/E 2026 * |
6.31x | P/E 2027 * | 10.3x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 20.98B 663M 571M 537M 491M 918M 62.62B 920M 6.35B 2.46B 32.13B 2.49B 2.44B 104B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
3.84x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 4.11x |
| Free-Float |
75.92% | Yield 2026 * |
8.03% | Yield 2027 * | - |
| 1 day | +0.99% | ||
| 1 week | +2.28% | ||
| Current month | +1.41% | ||
| 1 month | +12.03% | ||
| 3 months | +11.68% | ||
| 6 months | +2.58% | ||
| Current year | +37.62% |
| 1 week | 34.65 | 36.75 | |
| 1 month | 31.35 | 39.2 | |
| Current year | 25.5 | 46.25 | |
| 1 year | 21.9 | 46.25 | |
| 3 years | 18.35 | 46.25 | |
| 5 years | 17.25 | 46.25 | |
| 10 years | 9.45 | 58.8 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Chi Kao Hsu
PSD | President | - | 2019-06-27 |
Lan Fang Chen
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 1998-12-31 |
Jack Lee
IRC | Investor Relations Contact | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Ching Pen Tsai
CHM | Chairman | - | 1998-05-14 |
Chi Kao Hsu
CHM | Chairman | - | 2019-06-27 |
Fu Kwok Cheng
BRD | Director/Board Member | 77 | 2019-06-27 |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.99% | +2.28% | +58.98% | +74.03% | 663M | ||
| -2.51% | +0.65% | +24.93% | +114.75% | 15.94B | ||
| +2.93% | +6.29% | +80.74% | +98.24% | 7.68B | ||
| +0.25% | +3.64% | +17.87% | +130.62% | 5.32B | ||
| +0.09% | +1.66% | +70.97% | +105.28% | 4.77B | ||
| +1.73% | +6.36% | +67.89% | +86.11% | 3.62B | ||
| +2.59% | +2.35% | +55.85% | +134.41% | 3.58B | ||
| +3.59% | +4.15% | +111.86% | +144.48% | 3.44B | ||
| +0.72% | +3.04% | +62.64% | +141.20% | 2.83B | ||
| +1.13% | +0.45% | -2.53% | -11.87% | 2.7B | ||
| Average | +1.15% | +3.11% | +54.92% | +101.72% | 5.05B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +0.35% | +2.64% | +49.29% | +108.56% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 5.46B 173M 149M 140M 128M 239M 16.31B 240M 1.65B 641M 8.37B 649M 634M 26.96B | 5.11B 162M 139M 131M 119M 224M 15.25B 224M 1.55B 600M 7.83B 607M 593M 25.21B |
| Net income | 3.33B 105M 90.46M 85.11M 77.75M 145M 9.93B 146M 1.01B 390M 5.09B 395M 386M 16.41B | 2.03B 64.25M 55.29M 52.02M 47.52M 88.89M 6.07B 89.13M 615M 239M 3.11B 241M 236M 10.03B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-09-04 | NT$35.85 | +0.99% | 9,121,757 |
| 26-09-03 | NT$35.50 | +1.28% | 16,528,623 |
| 26-09-02 | NT$35.05 | +0.86% | 7,593,610 |
| 26-09-01 | NT$34.75 | -1.70% | 6,608,988 |
| 26-08-31 | NT$35.35 | +0.86% | 8,875,293 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- 2605 Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















