Lumax Industries Limited Stock NSE India S.E.
Stocks
LUMAXIND
INE162B01018
Auto, Truck & Motorcycle Parts
|
Market Closed -
NSE India S.E.
07:05:09 2026-08-31 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 6,233.50 INR | +2.68% |
|
+6.01% | +19.46% |
| 08-26 | Lumax Industries Limited Approves Board Changes | CI |
| 08-11 | Lumax Industries Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Aug 11, 2026 |
| Market Cap | 58.01B 610M 525M 492M 450M 845M 851M 5.84B 2.27B 29.41B 2.29B 2.24B 97.41B | P/E 2027 * |
25.3x | P/E 2028 * | 18.1x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 58.01B 610M 525M 492M 450M 845M 851M 5.84B 2.27B 29.41B 2.29B 2.24B 97.41B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
1.16x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.99x |
| Free-Float |
23.91% | Yield 2027 * |
0.64% | Yield 2028 * | 0.64% |
Last Transcript : Lumax Industries Limited
| 1 day | +2.68% | ||
| 1 week | +6.01% | ||
| Current month | +17.96% | ||
| 1 month | +19.75% | ||
| 3 months | +11.03% | ||
| 6 months | +4.76% | ||
| Current year | +19.46% |
| 1 week | 5,716 | 6,330 | |
| 1 month | 5,316 | 6,330 | |
| Current year | 4,507.2 | 6,934.5 | |
| 1 year | 4,061 | 6,934.5 | |
| 3 years | 1,960 | 6,934.5 | |
| 5 years | 860.05 | 6,934.5 | |
| 10 years | 652 | 6,934.5 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 2024-06-30 | |
Sanjay Mehta
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 58 | - |
Ravi Teltia
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 47 | 2023-03-31 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 83 | 2009-12-17 | |
Deepak Jain
CHM | Chairman | 51 | 2018-03-31 |
Anmol Jain
BRD | Director/Board Member | 47 | 2009-12-17 |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.68% | +6.01% | - | - | 593M | ||
| -1.32% | -5.17% | -19.45% | -31.51% | 4.78B | ||
| +1.60% | +5.43% | +42.09% | +166.66% | 3.53B | ||
| -3.14% | +4.59% | +75.54% | -7.37% | 3.46B | ||
| -3.79% | -9.38% | -35.26% | -47.21% | 3.43B | ||
| -0.31% | -5.92% | +17.03% | +155.37% | 2.52B | ||
| +0.10% | -1.44% | -23.62% | -35.39% | 2.3B | ||
| +6.31% | +3.72% | -26.50% | +35.75% | 2.25B | ||
| -0.35% | -1.47% | -7.91% | -24.49% | 2.16B | ||
| +2.17% | -1.05% | -28.88% | +56.67% | 2.06B | ||
| Average | +0.39% | -1.08% | -0.77% | +29.83% | 2.94B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.21% | -1.33% | +1.81% | +26.57% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 50.01B 526M 452M 424M 388M 728M 734M 5.03B 1.96B 25.36B 1.97B 1.93B 83.98B | 58.39B 614M 528M 495M 453M 850M 857M 5.88B 2.29B 29.6B 2.3B 2.25B 98.05B |
| Net income | 2.3B 24.12M 20.76M 19.47M 17.8M 33.43M 33.67M 231M 89.85M 1.16B 90.57M 88.6M 3.85B | 3.2B 33.68M 28.98M 27.19M 24.86M 46.67M 47.01M 322M 125M 1.62B 126M 124M 5.38B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-08-31 | ₹6,233.50 | +2.68% | 22,681 |
| 26-08-28 | ₹6,071.00 | -0.39% | 6,056 |
| 26-08-27 | ₹6,094.50 | -1.07% | 20,103 |
| 26-08-26 | ₹6,160.50 | +4.26% | 34,648 |
| 26-08-25 | ₹5,909.00 | +1.73% | 9,541 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- LUMAXIND Stock
- LUMAXIND Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















