Yong Sheng Ng

Yong Sheng Ng

Director/Board Member at YEO HIAP SENG LIMITED

Net worth: 6 M $ as of 2026-06-29

34 year
Consumer Services
Finance
Consumer Non-Durables

Profile

Yong Sheng Ng is the founder of Far East Capital Pte.
Ltd., established in 2014.
Current jobs include Deputy Chairman at Yeo Hiap Seng Ltd. starting in 2025, Executive Director-Property, Projects & Operations at Far East Organisation Pte Ltd., Director at Far East Hospitality Services Pte Ltd., Director at Transurban Properties Pte Ltd., and Director at Glory Realty Co. Pvt Ltd. Former job includes Director at Barramundi Group Ltd. from 2018 to 2024.
Education includes undergraduate studies at Stanford University.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
0.67%
2025-02-23 13,868,356 ( 0.67% ) 6 M $ 2026-06-29

Yong Sheng Ng active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
YEO HIAP SENG LIMITED Director/Board Member 2024-02-29
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Director/Board Member -
Director/Board Member -
Director/Board Member -
Founder 2013-12-31

Former positions of Yong Sheng Ng

CompaniesPositionEnd
BARRAMUNDI GROUP LTD. Director/Board Member 2024-01-31
See the detail of Yong Sheng Ng's experience

Training of Yong Sheng Ng

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

41

1st degree connections

8

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies8

Consumer Services

Consumer Non-Durables

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Consumer Services

Process Industries