Pekko Kolehmainen

Pekko Kolehmainen

Private Equity Analyst at MORGAN STANLEY
Finance
Consumer Services

Profile

Mr. Pekko Kolehmainen is an Investment Banking Associate at Morgan Stanley.
He is on the Board of Directors at Svecasa.
Mr. Kolehmainen was previously employed as an Investment Manager by Summa Equity AB. He received his undergraduate degree from Hanken School of Economics.

Pekko Kolehmainen active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
MORGAN STANLEY Private Equity Analyst -
Svecasa
Director/Board Member -

Former positions of Pekko Kolehmainen

CompaniesPositionEnd
Private Equity Analyst 2020-12-31
See the detail of Pekko Kolehmainen's experience

Education of Pekko Kolehmainen

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

73

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Svecasa

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Pekko Kolehmainen