Matthias Troyer

Matthias Troyer

Consultant / Advisor at
M12 Ventures
Consumer Services
Technology Services
Finance

Profile

Matthias Troyer is currently an Advisor at M12 Ventures.
He previously worked at Microsoft Corp.
as a Distinguished Scientist from 2019 to 2022.
Troyer received his undergraduate degree from Johannes Kepler Universität Linz and his doctorate from Swiss Federal Institute of Technology.
He also received a graduate degree from Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in 1990.

Matthias Troyer active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Consultant / Advisor -

Former positions of Matthias Troyer

CompaniesPositionEnd
MICROSOFT CORPORATION Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer 2022-02-28
See the detail of Matthias Troyer's experience

Training of Matthias Troyer

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

92

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Finance

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Matthias Troyer