Kyle Wismans

Kyle Wismans

Director of Finance/CFO at XPO, INC.

Net worth: 11 M $ as of 2026-05-30

42 year
Transportation
Electronic Technology
Consumer Services

Profile

Kyle Wismans is an Independent Director at GXO Logistics, Inc. starting in 2025.
Mr. Wismans is the Chief Financial Officer at XPO, Inc. since 2023.
Former roles include Chief Financial Officer at GE Aerospace and Head of Global Financial Planning & Analysis at Baker Hughes Co. from 2017 to 2019.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from Stephen M.
Ross School of Business.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
2026-03-22 49,466 ( 0.04% ) 11 M $ 2026-05-30
2026-05-19 10,630 ( 0.01% ) 532 669 $ 2026-05-30

Kyle Wismans active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
XPO, INC. Director of Finance/CFO 2023-08-10
GXO LOGISTICS, INC. Director/Board Member 2025-05-12

Former positions of Kyle Wismans

CompaniesPositionEnd
BAKER HUGHES COMPANY Corporate Officer/Principal 2019-07-31
GE AEROSPACE Director of Finance/CFO -
See the detail of Kyle Wismans's experience

Training of Kyle Wismans

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

33

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Electronic Technology

Transportation

Consumer Services

Industrial Services

Transportation