Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal

Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal

Director of Finance/CFO at MIPS AB

Net worth: 7 339 $ as of 2026-05-30

48 year
Finance
Consumer Services
Consumer Durables

Profile

Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal currently works at Mips AB, as Chief Financial Officer from 2020.
Ms. Rosenthal also formerly worked at Fabege AB, as Manager-Group Consolidation from 2008 to 2013, Volati AB, as Finance Manager from 2017 to 2020, and Klarna Bank AB, as Manager-Global Accounting Services from 2015 to 2017.
Ms. Rosenthal received her undergraduate degree from the University of Stockholm.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
2025-12-30 280 ( 0% ) 7 339 $ 2026-05-30

Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
MIPS AB Director of Finance/CFO 2020-11-30

Former positions of Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal

CompaniesPositionEnd
VOLATI AB Corporate Officer/Principal 2020-09-30
Comptroller/Controller/Auditor 2017-06-30
FABEGE AB Corporate Officer/Principal 2013-06-30
See the detail of Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal's experience

Training of Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

19

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Consumer Services

Finance

Consumer Durables

Finance

Finance

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Karin Mari Bohlin Rosenthal