István Matskási

István Matskási

Director/Board Member at AKKO INVEST NYRT.
Finance
Consumer Non-Durables
Miscellaneous

Profile

István Matskási is currently the Director at AKKO Invest Nyrt.
Previously, he worked as the Chief Executive Officer at MORANDO Venture Capital Fund from 2014 to 2016 and as the Commercial Director at Bonafarm Zrt.
from 2010 to 2012.
He also held positions as Managing Director at Project Trust, Financial Director at Scitec Kft, and Chief Controller at Ferroglobus Trading House Rt from 1998 to 2003.
Matskási received his undergraduate degree from Budapest University of Economics in 1995.

István Matskási active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
AKKO INVEST NYRT. Director/Board Member 2021-01-31

Former positions of István Matskási

CompaniesPositionEnd
Chief Executive Officer 2015-12-31
Corporate Officer/Principal 2011-12-31
Ferroglobus Trading House Rt
Comptroller/Controller/Auditor 2002-12-31
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Scitec Kft
Director of Finance/CFO -
See the detail of István Matskási's experience

Training of István Matskási

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Linked companies

Private companies7

Consumer Non-Durables

Ferroglobus Trading House Rt

Finance

Miscellaneous

Finance

Consumer Services

Scitec Kft

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. István Matskási