Chris Bertoni

Chris Bertoni

Trading-Equity at
DSM Capital Partners LLC
Finance
Consumer Services

Profile

Mr. Chris Bertoni is a Head Trader at DSM Capital Partners LLC.
He joined DSM Capital in 2002.
Mr. Bertoni began his career in 1998 at Cramer Rosenthal McGlynn LLC and rose to senior portfolio accountant.
He moved to Axe Houghton Associates, Inc. in 1999 as a trader of both listed and NASDAQ securities.
While at Axe Houghton, he worked alongside a team of portfolio managers and the senior trader with regard to the daily management of client accounts.
Mr. Bertoni received a Bachelor of Science degree in Business Economics from SUNY Oneonta and an MBA in Finance from Fordham University.

Chris Bertoni active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Trading-Equity 2001-12-31

Former positions of Chris Bertoni

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal 1998-12-30
Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Chris Bertoni's experience

Training of Chris Bertoni

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

19

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services