Alexa Zahl

Alexa Zahl

Private Equity Investor at
Permira Advisers LLC
Finance
Consumer Services

Profile

Alexa Zahl is currently Managing Director at Permira Advisers LLC.
Formerly, Ms. Zahl was Associate at The Carlyle Group LP (Corporate Private Equity) and Principal at TPG Capital LLC.
Ms. Zahl completed undergraduate education at Harvard College.

Alexa Zahl active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Private Equity Investor -

Former positions of Alexa Zahl

CompaniesPositionEnd
Private Equity Investor -
Private Equity Analyst -
See the detail of Alexa Zahl's experience

Training of Alexa Zahl

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

19

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services