Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A. Stock
Stocks
ROVI
ES0157261019
Pharmaceuticals
OTC Markets Traded|
Market Closed -
BME
11:37:59 2026-11-04 EST
|
Pre-market 01:44:38 | |||
| 63.75 EUR | +0.87% |
|
63.65 | -0.16% |
| 10-05 | Spanish stocks - Factors to watch on Oct 5 | RE |
| 07-23 | Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A., H1 2026 Earnings Call, Jul 23, 2026 |
| Market Cap | 3.26B 3.66B 2.99B 2.72B 5.11B 346B 5.22B 35.74B 14.33B 183B 13.73B 13.44B 580B | P/E 2026 * |
20.2x | P/E 2027 * | 19.3x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 3.26B 3.65B 2.99B 2.71B 5.1B 345B 5.22B 35.69B 14.31B 183B 13.71B 13.42B 579B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
4.17x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 3.59x |
| Free-Float |
31.63% | Yield 2026 * |
1.49% | Yield 2027 * | 1.85% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
BME
| ROVI | Delayed | |
CBOE
| ROVIe | Real-time | |
Boerse Muenchen
| 41L | Real-time | |
Tradegate
| 41L | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 41L | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0ILL | Real-time | |
Börse Stuttgart
| 41L | Delayed | |
Wiener Boerse
| ROVI | End-of-day quote | |
Borsa Italiana
| 1ROVI | End-of-day quote | |
Xetra
| 41L | Delayed |
Last Transcript: Laboratorios Farmaceuticos Rovi, S.A.
| 1 day | -0.16% | ||
| 1 week | +4.00% | ||
| Current month | +1.92% | ||
| 1 month | +11.06% | ||
| 3 months | +8.14% | ||
| 6 months | -19.71% | ||
| Current year | +0.39% |
| 1 week | 61.7 | 64.1 | |
| 1 month | 57.15 | 64.1 | |
| Current year | 53.1 | 86.7 | |
| 1 year | 53.1 | 86.7 | |
| 3 years | 45.52 | 94.8 | |
| 5 years | 35.2 | 94.8 | |
| 10 years | 10.8 | 94.8 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 2007-07-26 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2000-12-31 | |
| Chief Operating Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | - | 2021-07-16 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 2007-07-26 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 2007-07-26 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/23/23 | Buy | Director | 1,000 | 0.0019% | ||
| 4/13/22 | Norbel Inversiones SL
| Sell | Company | 560,690 | 1.0000% | |
| 3/15/22 | Norbel Inversiones SL
| Sell | Company | 2,803,448 | 5.0000% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.87% | +4.00% | +8.23% | +33.87% | 3.66B | ||
| +0.61% | +10.07% | +56.36% | +149.73% | 1,263B | ||
| +3.81% | +1.95% | +47.88% | +82.58% | 665B | ||
| +3.09% | +3.09% | +36.56% | +108.48% | 521B | ||
| +1.25% | -0.73% | +49.96% | +66.87% | 387B | ||
| +3.93% | +6.69% | +79.30% | +45.44% | 371B | ||
| +2.10% | +3.90% | +32.30% | +61.10% | 310B | ||
| +1.92% | +9.87% | +11.94% | +36.55% | 293B | ||
| +3.73% | +5.90% | +61.27% | +77.31% | 259B | ||
| +4.19% | +9.60% | +41.85% | +113.85% | 216B | ||
| Average | +2.45% | +5.43% | +42.57% | +77.58% | 428.91B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | +2.32% | +5.96% | +48.80% | +97.39% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 780M 876M 716M 650M 1.22B 82.76B 1.25B 8.55B 3.43B 43.8B 3.29B 3.22B 139B | 896M 1.01B 822M 747M 1.4B 95.02B 1.44B 9.82B 3.94B 50.29B 3.77B 3.69B 159B |
| Net income | 146M 164M 134M 122M 229M 15.51B 234M 1.6B 643M 8.21B 616M 603M 26.01B | 170M 191M 156M 142M 266M 18.02B 272M 1.86B 747M 9.54B 716M 701M 30.22B |
| Net Debt | -4.43M -4.97M -4.06M -3.69M -6.94M -470M -7.1M -48.53M -19.46M -249M -18.65M -18.25M -787M | -42.91M -48.15M -39.35M -35.76M -67.23M -4.55B -68.76M -470M -189M -2.41B -181M -177M -7.63B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11-04 | €63.75 | +0.87% | 127,699 |
| 26-11-03 | €63.20 | -0.16% | 101,175 |
| 26-11-02 | €63.30 | +1.20% | 97,719 |
| 26-10-30 | €62.55 | +1.62% | 112,412 |
| 26-10-29 | €61.55 | +0.41% | 76,647 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- ROVI Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















