Wing Yuen Au

Wing Yuen Au

Director/Board Member at MBV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
49 year
Consumer Services
Finance
Commercial Services

Profile

Wing Yuen Au is currently Director at Avista Valuation Advisory Ltd. since 2010.
Independent Non-Executive Director at MBV International Ltd. since 2020.
Independent Non-Executive Director at Global Delight Holdings Ltd. Managing Director at Masterpiece Valuation Advisory Ltd. Managing Director at Riskory Consultancy Ltd. Member of the Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors since 2010.
Associate of the Australian Property Institute Ltd. since 2009.
Formerly Assistant Manager-Valuation at Jones Lang LaSalle Sallmanns Ltd. from 2008 to 2010.
Manager at Jones Lang LaSalle Corporate Appraisal & Advisory Ltd. from 2008 to 2010.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from the University of Melbourne in 2001 and a graduate degree from The University of Hong Kong in 2008.

Wing Yuen Au active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
MBV INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Director/Board Member 2020-02-27
Corporate Officer/Principal 2009-01-31
Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors
Corporate Officer/Principal 2010-02-28
Director/Board Member 2010-03-31
Director/Board Member -
Chief Executive Officer -
Riskory Consultancy Ltd.
Chief Executive Officer -

Former positions of Wing Yuen Au

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal 2010-02-28
Corporate Officer/Principal 2010-02-28
See the detail of Wing Yuen Au's experience

Training of Wing Yuen Au

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

97

1st degree connections

11

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies11

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Finance

Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors

Commercial Services

Finance

Finance

Distribution Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Riskory Consultancy Ltd.