Todd Vender

Todd Vender

Private Equity Investor at
Blue Vista Capital Management LLC
Finance
Consumer Services

Profile

Mr. Todd Vender is Senior Vice President at Blue Vista Capital Management LLC.
Prior to joining Blue Vista Capital in November 2005, Mr. Vender was employed as Financial Analyst by Riverside Management Group LLC.
He was also with Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. Mr. Vender received his BA from Georgetown University.

Todd Vender active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Private Equity Investor 2010-11-26

Former positions of Todd Vender

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal -
JONES LANG LASALLE INCORPORATED Corporate Officer/Principal -
See the detail of Todd Vender's experience

Training of Todd Vender

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

97

1st degree connections

4

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies4

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Finance