John Zamparo

John Zamparo

Analyst-Equity at
Scotia Capital, Inc. (Broker)
Finance
Commercial Services
Consumer Services

Profile

John Zamparo is currently an Analyst at Scotia Capital, Inc. (Broker) since 2024.
Formerly, Mr. Zamparo was an Analyst at CIBC World Markets, Inc. from 2017 to 2024, a Senior Tax Analyst at Deloitte & Touche, Inc. in 2011, and an Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers Canada in 2006.
Mr. Zamparo completed undergraduate studies at McMaster University in 2007.

John Zamparo active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Analyst-Equity 2024-07-31

Former positions of John Zamparo

CompaniesPositionEnd
Analyst-Equity 2024-07-31
Corporate Officer/Principal 2011-02-27
Corporate Officer/Principal 2006-09-29
See the detail of John Zamparo's experience

Training of John Zamparo

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

85

1st degree connections

5

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies5

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services