Valuation: SNGN Romgaz SA

Market Cap 72.84B 15.3B 13.66B 12.69B 11.55B 21.72B 1,449B 22.11B 152B 59.66B 756B 57.42B 56.2B 2,419B P/E 2026 *
25x
P/E 2027 * 15.3x
Enterprise Value 75.04B 15.76B 14.07B 13.07B 11.89B 22.38B 1,493B 22.78B 157B 61.45B 779B 59.14B 57.89B 2,492B EV / Sales 2026 *
9.44x
EV / Sales 2027 * 5.74x
Free-Float
29.99%
Yield 2026 *
0.81%
Yield 2027 * 3.74%
1 day+2.61%
1 week+6.78%
Current month+22.73%
1 month+19.62%
3 months+24.34%
6 months+55.94%
Current year+89.19%
1 week 17.64
Extreme 17.64
19
1 month 14.84
Extreme 14.84
19
Current year 9.98
Extreme 9.98
20.5
1 year 8.62
Extreme 8.62
20.5
3 years 4.47
Extreme 4.47
20.5
5 years 3.21
Extreme 3.21
20.5
10 years 2.31
Extreme 2.31
20.5
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer 40 2022-08-16
Director of Finance/CFO - 2022-12-19
Chief Operating Officer - -
Director TitleAgeSince
Director/Board Member 49 2016-03-24
Director/Board Member 39 2019-12-22
Chairman - 2024-12-31
Date Insider Type Main position Quantity % Market Cap. Importance
12/8/21 Sell 1,102 0.0003%
12/8/21 Sell 4,217 0.0011%
10/4/21 Buy 300 0.0001%
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
+2.61%+6.78%+119.51%+319.07% 15.3B
-0.43%+5.62%+61.53%+13.51% 170B
-0.11%+5.60%+70.09%+61.75% 107B
-1.02%+2.77%+40.50%+14.03% 80.05B
0.00%-0.61%-7.39%+1.88% 68.08B
-1.21%+0.65%+44.87%-5.75% 60.65B
-2.28%+1.45%+86.91%+57.65% 59B
-1.36%+0.65%+51.00%+1.76% 56.62B
-0.97%+2.05%+37.80%+17.43% 54.77B
-0.66%+2.54%+45.99%-8.10% 43.88B
Average -0.45%+3.87%+55.08%+47.32% 71.57B
Weighted average by Cap. -0.61%+4.01%+52.22%+26.26%

Financials

2026 *2027 *
Net sales 7.95B 1.67B 1.49B 1.39B 1.26B 2.37B 158B 2.41B 16.64B 6.51B 82.51B 6.27B 6.13B 264B 12.83B 2.69B 2.41B 2.24B 2.03B 3.83B 255B 3.89B 26.85B 10.51B 133B 10.11B 9.9B 426B
Net income 3.01B 632M 564M 524M 477M 897M 59.83B 913M 6.29B 2.46B 31.22B 2.37B 2.32B 99.89B 4.72B 990M 884M 822M 747M 1.41B 93.8B 1.43B 9.87B 3.86B 48.94B 3.72B 3.64B 157B
Net Debt 2.19B 460M 411M 382M 347M 653M 43.59B 665M 4.59B 1.79B 22.74B 1.73B 1.69B 72.77B 813M 171M 152M 142M 129M 242M 16.17B 247M 1.7B 666M 8.44B 641M 627M 26.99B
Projected Income Statement - Annual - SNGN Romgaz SA
Logo SNGN Romgaz SA
Romgaz SA is the leading Romanian natural gas exploration, production and marketing firm. Its turnover (including intragroup) per activity breaks down as follows: - exploration and production of natural gas (82.2%): 4.9 billion cubic meters produced in 2024 ; - natural gas storage (6.4%); - electricity production (6%); - other (5.4%).
Employees
5,736
Date Price Change Volume
26-10-15 RON 18.90 +2.61% 795,083
26-10-14 RON 18.42 +1.99% 374,149
26-10-13 RON 18.06 +1.92% 222,875
26-10-12 RON 17.72 +0.57% 122,292
26-10-09 RON 17.62 -0.45% 107,775
Trader
Investor
Global
Quality
ESG MSCI
-
MarketScreener Ratings - SNGN Romgaz SA
Sell
Consensus
Buy
Mean consensus
SELL
Number of Analysts
5
Last Close Price
18.90RON
Average target price
10.12RON
Spread / Average Target
-46.48%

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise

Rate of surprise - Net sales - Quarterly - SNGN Romgaz SA