Valuation: Prabos plus

Market Cap 242M 11.19M 9.95M 9.22M 8.39M 15.83M 1.06B 16.09M 111M 43.46M 554M 42.01M 41.11M 1.77B P/E 2024
8.74x
P/E 2025 20.5x
Enterprise Value 206M 9.54M 8.48M 7.86M 7.15M 13.49M 905M 13.71M 94.48M 37.04M 472M 35.8M 35.04M 1.51B EV / Sales 2024
0.73x
EV / Sales 2025 0.61x
Free-Float
100%
Yield 2024 *
-
Yield 2025 -
Current month+2.54%
1 month-1.63%
3 months+12.04%
6 months+1.68%
Current year-3.20%
1 week 240
Extreme 240
242
1 month 234
Extreme 234
248
Current year 210
Extreme 210
258
1 year 210
Extreme 210
258
3 years 200
Extreme 200
298
5 years 161
Extreme 161
404
10 years 161
Extreme 161
422
Manager TitleAgeSince
Chief Executive Officer 58 2010-01-18
Director TitleAgeSince
Chairman 58 -
Change 5-day change 1-year change 3-year change Capi.($)
0.00%0.00%-5.47%+3.42% 11.19M
-0.03%+6.97%-44.45%-63.61% 55.15B
+0.54%+5.77%-17.73%-6.98% 31.02B
+3.71%+6.17%+27.21%+304.17% 20.58B
-1.00%+3.40%-13.48%+2.60% 11.67B
-1.25%-0.97%-17.22%+39.61% 11.61B
-5.68%+0.59%-20.03%-11.04% 6.02B
-1.31%+7.10%+48.09%+43.64% 5.9B
+4.93%+4.71%-32.01%-30.35% 6.04B
+0.21%+5.48%+12.38%-52.40% 4.01B
Average +0.01%+4.15%-6.27%+22.91% 15.2B
Weighted average by Cap. +0.35%+5.45%-18.28%+18.56%

Financials

2024 2025
Net sales 355M 16.41M 14.59M 13.52M 12.3M 23.22M 1.56B 23.59M 163M 63.73M 813M 61.6M 60.29M 2.59B 351M 16.22M 14.42M 13.36M 12.16M 22.94M 1.54B 23.31M 161M 62.97M 803M 60.86M 59.57M 2.56B
Net income 30.66M 1.42M 1.26M 1.17M 1.06M 2.01M 135M 2.04M 14.05M 5.51M 70.24M 5.32M 5.21M 224M 12.19M 564K 501K 465K 423K 798K 53.53M 811K 5.59M 2.19M 27.93M 2.12M 2.07M 89.04M
Net Debt -9.18M -424K -377K -350K -318K -600K -40.28M -610K -4.2M -1.65M -21.02M -1.59M -1.56M -67.01M -35.74M -1.65M -1.47M -1.36M -1.24M -2.34M -157M -2.38M -16.37M -6.42M -81.86M -6.2M -6.07M -261M
Projected Income Statement - Annual - Prabos plus
Logo Prabos plus
Prabos Plus as is a Czech Republic- based company engaged in Footwear manufacturing sector. The company is focused on production of footwear, that provides comfort, stability and safety in the tough conditions. The Company use Gore-tex and Vibram technology, and its shoes are used by both Czech security forces and travelers and adventurers. The products are divided in four categories, Safety, Free time, Fire and Rescue and Uniformly. Safety category consists of shoes, that are light, airy and slip resistant; Free time category shoes are made of lightweight but durable materials, with vibram durable rubber soles and gore-tex technology; Fire and rescue shoes are made to provide security for customers that work in extreme conditions. They are stable, waterproof and fireproof; Uniformly shoes are cold resistant, light and waterproof.
Employees
198
Date Price Change Volume
26-10-16 CZK 242.00 0.00% 2
26-10-15 CZK 242.00 +0.83% 68
26-10-14 CZK 240.00 -0.83% 200
26-10-12 CZK 242.00 0.00% 3
26-10-08 CZK 242.00 0.00% 15
  1. Stock Market
  2. Stocks
  3. PRAB Stock