|
Market Closed -
Nasdaq Helsinki
12:00:00 2026-11-06 EST
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 0.5440 EUR | +0.74% |
|
+5.02% | -42.56% |
| 10-22 | Nurminen Logistics Oyj Reports Earnings Results for the Third Quarter and Nine Months Ended September 30, 2026 | CI |
| 10-22 | Nurminen Logistics Plc Reiterates Earnings Guidance for the Year 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 44.02M 49.08M 40.23M 36.72M 69.19M 4.61B 71.37M 485M 193M 2.46B 184M 180M 7.77B | P/E 2026 * |
-10.9x | P/E 2027 * | 18.1x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 69.42M 77.4M 63.44M 57.91M 109M 7.28B 113M 765M 305M 3.88B 291M 284M 12.26B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
0.64x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 0.55x |
| Free-Float |
43.06% | Yield 2026 * |
3.68% | Yield 2027 * | 3.68% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Nasdaq Helsinki
| NLG1V | Delayed | |
CBOE
| NLG1Vh | Real-time | |
CBOE
| 0M1X | Real-time | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| 8I4 | Delayed |
| 1 day | +0.74% | ||
| 1 week | +5.02% | ||
| Current month | +5.84% | ||
| 1 month | -4.23% | ||
| 3 months | -15.00% | ||
| 6 months | -37.04% | ||
| Current year | -42.56% |
| 1 week | 0.51 | 0.56 | |
| 1 month | 0.51 | 0.62 | |
| Current year | 0.51 | 0.99 | |
| 1 year | 0.51 | 0.99 | |
| 3 years | 0.51 | 1.38 | |
| 5 years | 0.51 | 2.85 | |
| 10 years | 0.2 | 2.85 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | 59 | 2020-05-24 | |
Niklas Nordström
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 47 | 2024-12-31 |
Petri Luurila
CIO | Chief Investment Officer | 57 | 2019-06-26 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 59 | 2014-12-31 | |
| Chairman | 66 | 2020-12-31 | |
Erja Sankari
BRD | Director/Board Member | 53 | 2021-04-11 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/29/25 | Free | Director | 18,553 | 0.0230% | ||
| 6/27/25 | Free | Director | 18,553 | 0.0230% | ||
| 6/27/25 | Free | Director | 18,553 | 0.0230% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.74% | +5.02% | -43.04% | -37.61% | 49.04M | ||
| -2.61% | -4.55% | +33.11% | +36.16% | 177B | ||
| -3.36% | -5.52% | +39.70% | +61.69% | 93.63B | ||
| -1.07% | +3.70% | +33.62% | +27.68% | 81.64B | ||
| -1.15% | +1.39% | +31.27% | +15.67% | 75.97B | ||
| -2.43% | -6.63% | +13.41% | +63.84% | 73.96B | ||
| -3.31% | -4.43% | +19.78% | -16.29% | 35.14B | ||
| +0.27% | -6.66% | +29.88% | +122.63% | 20.56B | ||
| -0.45% | -1.60% | +28.70% | +24.44% | 20.41B | ||
| -0.68% | -1.97% | - | - | 18.6B | ||
| Average | -1.40% | -1.40% | +20.72% | +33.13% | 59.7B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -2.12% | -1.37% | +30.40% | +39.41% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 109M 122M 99.62M 90.93M 171M 11.42B 177M 1.2B 479M 6.1B 456M 446M 19.24B | 123M 137M 112M 103M 193M 12.89B 199M 1.35B 540M 6.88B 515M 504M 21.72B |
| Net income | -3.8M -4.24M -3.47M -3.17M -5.97M -398M -6.16M -41.86M -16.69M -213M -15.9M -15.56M -671M | 2.5M 2.79M 2.28M 2.09M 3.93M 262M 4.05M 27.54M 10.98M 140M 10.46M 10.24M 441M |
| Net Debt | 25.4M 28.32M 23.21M 21.19M 39.92M 2.66B 41.18M 280M 112M 1.42B 106M 104M 4.48B | 24.1M 26.87M 22.03M 20.11M 37.88M 2.53B 39.07M 265M 106M 1.35B 101M 98.69M 4.25B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-11-06 | €0.5440 | +0.74% | 79,340 |
| 26-11-05 | €0.5400 | +4.25% | 29,018 |
| 26-11-04 | €0.5180 | +0.39% | 24,030 |
| 26-11-03 | €0.5160 | -0.39% | 17,909 |
| 26-11-02 | €0.5180 | +0.78% | 34,328 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- NLG1V Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















