|
End-of-day quote
Bombay S.E.
2026-09-03
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 1,965.35 INR | +8.36% |
|
+4.23% | +47.32% |
| 08-14 | Manorama Industries Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Aug 14, 2026 | |
| 08-13 | Manorama Industries Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 124B 1.31B 1.13B 1.06B 969M 1.81B 1.82B 12.53B 4.88B 63.39B 4.93B 4.82B 204B | P/E 2027 * |
42.3x | P/E 2028 * | 35.9x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 124B 1.31B 1.13B 1.06B 969M 1.81B 1.82B 12.53B 4.88B 63.39B 4.93B 4.82B 204B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
7.38x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 6.04x |
| Free-Float |
31.4% | Yield 2027 * |
0.05% | Yield 2028 * | 0.05% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
Bombay S.E.
| 541974 | End-of-day quote | |
NSE India S.E.
| MANORAMA | End-of-day quote | |
NSE India S.E.
| MANORAMA | Delayed | |
Bombay S.E.
| MANORAMA | Delayed |
Last Transcript : Manorama Industries Limited
| 1 day | +8.36% | ||
| 1 week | +4.23% | ||
| Current month | +3.20% | ||
| 1 month | +20.53% | ||
| 3 months | +33.82% | ||
| 6 months | +41.70% | ||
| Current year | +47.32% |
| 1 week | 1,799 | 1,978.8 | |
| 1 month | 1,592 | 2,041 | |
| Current year | 1,064.5 | 2,041 | |
| 1 year | 1,064.5 | 2,041 | |
| 3 years | 289.4 | 2,041 | |
| 5 years | 178.87 | 2,041 | |
| 10 years | 36 | 2,041 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 2024-10-22 | |
Ashok Jain
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | 43 | 2018-04-06 |
Sandeep Agrawal
COO | Chief Operating Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | 55 | 2017-03-31 | |
Gautam Kumar Pal
BRD | Director/Board Member | 52 | - |
Ashok Jain
BRD | Director/Board Member | 43 | 2018-04-06 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/24 | Sell | 148,998 | 0.2500% | |||
| 12/26/24 | Sell | Director | 148,998 | 0.2500% | ||
| 12/26/24 | Sell | Director | 1,392,613 | 2.3366% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +8.36% | +4.23% | +47.97% | +404.09% | 1.31B | ||
| -3.12% | -2.52% | +22.53% | +39.64% | 10.95B | ||
| -1.46% | +0.85% | +22.28% | +17.12% | 7.45B | ||
| -2.57% | +2.01% | +168.24% | +198.04% | 5.71B | ||
| +0.39% | +3.42% | -22.05% | -0.29% | 5.59B | ||
| -2.91% | +0.38% | +41.61% | +202.07% | 5.08B | ||
| 0.00% | +3.12% | +17.86% | +32.00% | 3.3B | ||
| -4.17% | -0.96% | +83.19% | +269.64% | 2.96B | ||
| 0.00% | +14.63% | +64.34% | +312.28% | 2.64B | ||
| +0.19% | +1.36% | +39.57% | +90.51% | 1.26B | ||
| Average | -0.51% | +5.07% | +48.55% | +156.51% | 4.62B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -1.56% | +3.94% | +44.30% | +110.02% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 16.8B 178M 153M 143M 131M 245M 247M 1.7B 661M 8.59B 667M 653M 27.65B | 20.53B 217M 187M 175M 160M 300M 302M 2.07B 808M 10.49B 816M 798M 33.8B |
| Net income | 2.93B 31.01M 26.68M 25.03M 22.9M 42.75M 43.09M 296M 115M 1.5B 116M 114M 4.82B | 3.45B 36.52M 31.42M 29.48M 26.98M 50.35M 50.75M 349M 136M 1.76B 137M 134M 5.68B |
| Net Debt | - | - |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-09-03 | ₹1,965.35 | +8.36% | 50,439 |
| 26-09-02 | ₹1,813.80 | -1.08% | 6,433 |
| 26-09-01 | ₹1,833.60 | -3.72% | 14,275 |
| 26-08-31 | ₹1,904.50 | +1.12% | 17,234 |
| 26-08-28 | ₹1,883.45 | -0.11% | 6,299 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Annual profits - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- 541974 Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















