|
Market Closed -
NSE India S.E.
07:05:08 2026-10-16 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 409.45 INR | -0.56% |
|
+2.27% | +29.33% |
| 07-21 | Mahindra Logistics Limited, Q1 2027 Earnings Call, Jul 21, 2026 | |
| 07-20 | Mahindra Logistics Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| Market Cap | 40.63B 428M 381M 353M 321M 606M 615M 4.24B 1.66B 21.2B 1.61B 1.57B 67.58B | P/E 2027 * |
35.7x | P/E 2028 * | 24.3x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 44.73B 471M 419M 388M 353M 667M 677M 4.67B 1.83B 23.34B 1.77B 1.73B 74.41B | EV / Sales 2027 * |
0.55x | EV / Sales 2028 * | 0.49x |
| Free-Float |
40.24% | Yield 2027 * |
0.61% | Yield 2028 * | 0.61% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
NSE India S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed | |
Bombay S.E.
| MAHLOG | Delayed |
Last Transcript: Mahindra Logistics Limited
| 1 day | -0.56% | ||
| 1 week | +2.27% | ||
| Current month | -6.06% | ||
| 1 month | +5.86% | ||
| 3 months | +5.35% | ||
| 6 months | -2.19% | ||
| Current year | +29.33% |
| 1 week | 395.65 | 426.75 | |
| 1 month | 386.6 | 439.75 | |
| Current year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 1 year | 275.05 | 450 | |
| 3 years | 238.2 | 554.7 | |
| 5 years | 238.2 | 814 | |
| 10 years | 195 | 821 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
Hemant Sikka
CEO | Chief Executive Officer | 57 | 2025-05-04 |
Isha Dalal
DFI | Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2025-09-21 |
Sanjay Gawde
ADM | Chief Administrative Officer | - | 2024-09-30 |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director/Board Member | 47 | 2018-06-05 | |
| Director/Board Member | 59 | 2017-07-24 | |
| Director/Board Member | 54 | 2017-07-24 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/3/25 | Buy | Chief Technology Officer | 3,392 | 0.0047% | ||
| 1/3/25 | Buy | 4,328 | 0.0060% | |||
| 1/3/25 | Buy | Executive/Senior Manager | 4,451 | 0.0062% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.56% | +2.27% | +16.64% | +4.72% | 428M | ||
| +0.11% | +3.84% | +29.01% | +37.10% | 172B | ||
| -0.02% | +3.00% | +35.26% | +54.98% | 90.17B | ||
| +0.06% | +2.41% | +16.46% | +24.60% | 76.74B | ||
| +0.48% | +2.58% | +29.63% | +15.78% | 73.62B | ||
| +0.64% | +2.87% | +13.32% | +57.51% | 73.43B | ||
| -0.61% | +3.16% | +35.93% | -8.97% | 38.92B | ||
| -1.14% | +1.74% | +42.41% | +146.85% | 21.86B | ||
| -2.78% | -0.21% | +34.92% | +16.26% | 21.49B | ||
| -3.01% | -1.98% | +10.72% | +62.67% | 16.11B | ||
| Average | -0.68% | +2.48% | +26.43% | +41.15% | 58.45B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -0.09% | +2.90% | +27.10% | +39.05% |
| 2027 * | 2028 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 81.64B 860M 765M 709M 645M 1.22B 1.24B 8.52B 3.34B 42.6B 3.23B 3.16B 136B | 92.22B 972M 864M 801M 728M 1.37B 1.4B 9.62B 3.77B 48.13B 3.65B 3.57B 153B |
| Net income | 1.14B 11.99M 10.66M 9.88M 8.99M 16.96M 17.23M 119M 46.55M 594M 44.99M 44.04M 1.89B | 1.67B 17.59M 15.63M 14.49M 13.18M 24.88M 25.27M 174M 68.28M 871M 66M 64.59M 2.78B |
| Net Debt | 4.1B 43.25M 38.45M 35.64M 32.42M 61.18M 62.16M 428M 168M 2.14B 162M 159M 6.83B | 4.44B 46.73M 41.54M 38.5M 35.03M 66.1M 67.16M 463M 181M 2.31B 175M 172M 7.38B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-10-16 | ₹409.45 | -0.56% | 138,642 |
| 26-10-15 | ₹411.75 | -2.31% | 232,061 |
| 26-10-14 | ₹421.50 | +2.86% | 228,053 |
| 26-10-13 | ₹409.80 | +2.77% | 122,711 |
| 26-10-12 | ₹398.75 | -0.40% | 100,393 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- MAHLOG Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















