|
Market Closed -
Bombay S.E.
06:26:36 2026-09-04 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 73.21 INR | +6.10% |
|
+15.82% | +51.35% |
| 07-29 | Indo Rama Synthetics Limited Reports Earnings Results for the First Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| 07-27 | Indo Rama Synthetics Limited Announces Committee Changes, Effective July 27, 2026 | CI |
Stock exchange
Bombay S.E.
INDORAMA 73.21 ₹
+6.10%
10.33M
₹
| Markets | Price | Change | Volumes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDORAMA | 73.21INR | +6.10% | 10.33M ₹ | ||
NSE India S.E.
| INDORAMA | 72.96INR | +5.94% | 117M ₹ |
Quotes 5-day view: Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited
Delayed Quote Bombay S.E.| 2026-08-31 | 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-02 | 2026-09-03 | 2026-09-04 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last | ₹65.84 | ₹68.06 | ₹66.73 | ₹69.00 | ₹73.21 |
| Volume | 103,583 | 74,830 | 47,547 | 79,541 | 141,055 |
| Change | +4.16% | +3.37% | -1.95% | +3.40% | +6.10% |
| Opening | ₹65.92 | ₹65.20 | ₹67.24 | ₹67.82 | ₹69.92 |
| High | ₹69.04 | ₹71.70 | ₹68.82 | ₹72.92 | ₹74.10 |
| Low | ₹63.30 | ₹65.20 | ₹65.51 | ₹67.50 | ₹69.92 |
Performance
| 1 day | +6.10% | ||
| 1 week | +15.82% | ||
| Current month | +11.19% | ||
| 1 month | +16.84% | ||
| 3 months | +60.06% | ||
| 6 months | +113.50% | ||
| Current year | +51.35% | ||
| 1 year | +39.58% | ||
| 3 years | +42.57% | ||
| 5 years | +47.16% | ||
| 10 years | +116.60% |
Volumes
marketsDaily volume
141,055
Estimated daily volume
141,055
Avg. Volume 20 sessions
50,166
Daily volume ratio
2.81
Avg. Volume 20 sessions INR
3,672,652.86
Avg. Volume 20 sessions USD
38,875.03
Record volume 1
5,528,729
Record volume 2
4,474,130
Record volume 3
2,203,079
Capital turnover ratio
0
Float rotation
0
Basic data
Market Cap (INR)
19,116,093,787
Market Cap (USD)
202,467,106
Net sales ()
49,100,600,000
Net sales (USD)
520,046,433
Number of employees
1,309
Sales / Employee (INR)
37,510,008
Sales / Employee (USD)
397,285
Free-Float
12.14 %
Free-Float capitalization (INR)
2,319,866,693
Free-Float capitalization (USD)
24,570,747
Average Daily Capital Traded
0.02%
Indicators
Moving average 5 days
68.57
Moving average 20 days
60.89
Moving average 50 days
54.82
Moving average 100 days
48.17
Price spread / (MMA5)
-6.34%
Price spread / (MMA20)
-16.83%
Price spread / (MMA50)
-25.12%
Price spread / (MMA100)
-34.20%
RSI 9 days
72.52
RSI 14 days
69.11
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +6.10% | +15.82% | +39.58% | +42.57% | 202M | ||
| -1.14% | -4.09% | +32.14% | +49.81% | 4.91B | ||
| -2.01% | +5.56% | +97.72% | +132.54% | 1.92B | ||
| -1.09% | -0.31% | +24.93% | -37.26% | 1.61B | ||
| -1.87% | +2.13% | +25.11% | +37.62% | 1.48B | ||
| -0.20% | +1.03% | +69.31% | +58.39% | 1.24B | ||
| +0.01% | +0.26% | +4.33% | +23.85% | 842M | ||
| -1.24% | -2.28% | -29.81% | -41.51% | 736M | ||
| -0.45% | +3.66% | -29.27% | -7.20% | 411M | ||
| +0.04% | -0.04% | +0.35% | +18.64% | 381M | ||
| Average | -0.18% | +1.33% | +23.44% | +27.75% | 1.37B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -1.02% | -1.27% | +35.44% | +41.49% |
Historical Quotes: Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited
| Date | Opening | High | Low | Close | Volume | Change |
|---|
Latest transactions
3d082969fa9b62b9646c4a608933.O6NsLK0GK-D2RWALzY-trdl-NJylqj--psQSjFkTZ5A.YcUWeONRXpSFHSkm_-bu8rEqWdf0-VLTz44g_TNiE8gO8TlcyEBPtqIyLQ
| Date | Price | Volume | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06:26:36 | 73.21 | 275 | 141,055 |
| 06:23:14 | 73.21 | 125 | 140,780 |
| 05:59:46 | 73.50 | 45 | 140,655 |
| 05:59:45 | 73.50 | 7 | 140,610 |
| 05:59:36 | 73.50 | 12 | 140,603 |
| 05:59:35 | 73.50 | 1,025 | 140,591 |
| 05:59:35 | 73.35 | 400 | 139,566 |
| 05:59:33 | 73.50 | 22 | 139,166 |
| 05:59:32 | 73.50 | 19 | 139,144 |
Price Extremes
| 1 week | 63.3 | 74.1 | |
| 1 month | 54.37 | 74.1 | |
| Current year | 28.7 | 74.1 | |
| 1 year | 28.7 | 74.94 | |
| 3 years | 28.7 | 74.94 | |
| 5 years | 28.7 | 90.25 | |
| 10 years | 8.35 | 90.25 |
Monthly variations
Annual variations
| 2026 | +51.35% | ||
| 2025 | +20.11% | ||
| 2024 | -22.63% | ||
| 2023 | -12.52% | ||
| 2022 | +1.54% | ||
| 2021 | +39.86% | ||
| 2020 | +60.84% | ||
| 2019 | -16.10% | ||
| 2018 | -29.03% | ||
| 2017 | +47.55% | ||
| 2016 | -12.79% | ||
| 2015 | +52.47% | ||
| 2014 | +18.93% | ||
| 2013 | -27.88% | ||
| 2012 | +2.56% | ||
| 2011 | -60.51% | ||
| 2010 | +78.09% | ||
| 2009 | +151.22% | ||
| 2008 | -78.07% | ||
| 2007 | +30.77% | ||
| 2006 | -33.80% | ||
| 2005 | -0.79% | ||
| 2004 | -18.37% | ||
| 2003 | +180.33% | ||
| 2002 | +386.13% | ||
| 2001 | -2.14% | ||
| 2000 | +5.26% |
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- INDORAMA Stock
- Quotes Indo Rama Synthetics (India) Limited
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions

















