|
Market Closed -
BME
11:35:23 2026-09-04 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 4.515 EUR | +0.22% |
|
-0.99% | -12.50% |
| 08-24 | Faes Farma: Mixed Q2; on track to meet full-year goals | ![]() |
| 08-20 | Cancer vaccines finally garner the spotlight | ![]() |
| Market Cap | 1.41B 1.63B 1.32B 1.21B 2.26B 154B 2.27B 15.63B 6.07B 79.16B 6.14B 6B 255B | P/E 2026 * |
16.1x | P/E 2027 * | 12.8x |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Value | 1.69B 1.96B 1.59B 1.45B 2.72B 185B 2.73B 18.79B 7.29B 95.16B 7.38B 7.22B 307B | EV / Sales 2026 * |
2.31x | EV / Sales 2027 * | 2.09x |
| Free-Float |
78.08% | Yield 2026 * |
2.95% | Yield 2027 * | 3.65% |
| Markets | Quality | ||
|---|---|---|---|
BME
| FAE | Delayed | |
CBOE
| FAEe | Real-time | |
Tradegate
| FFEA | Real-time | |
London S.E.
| 0K9H | Delayed | |
Deutsche Boerse AG
| FFEA | Delayed | |
CBOE
| 0K9H | Real-time | |
Börse Stuttgart
| FFEA | Delayed | |
Boerse Muenchen
| FFEA | Real-time |
Last Transcript : Faes Farma, S.A.
| 1 day | +0.22% | ||
| 1 week | -0.99% | ||
| Current month | +0.11% | ||
| 1 month | +0.33% | ||
| 3 months | -1.10% | ||
| 6 months | -6.62% | ||
| Current year | -12.50% |
| 1 week | 4.46 | 4.56 | |
| 1 month | 4.46 | 4.6 | |
| Current year | 4.32 | 5.44 | |
| 1 year | 4.14 | 5.44 | |
| 3 years | 2.86 | 5.44 | |
| 5 years | 2.86 | 5.44 | |
| 10 years | 2.57 | 5.48 |
| Manager | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Executive Officer | - | 2024-08-31 | |
| Director of Finance/CFO | - | 2025-07-13 | |
Isabel Nájera
CTO | Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer | - | - |
| Director | Title | Age | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairman | - | 1991-05-15 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 2010-08-01 | |
| Director/Board Member | - | 2019-06-18 |
| Date | Insider | Type | Main position | Quantity | % Market Cap. | Importance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/4/26 | Others | Director | 53,900 | 0.0170% | ||
| 2/4/26 | Others | Director | 87,383 | 0.0276% | ||
| 2/4/26 | Sell | Director | 24,000 | 0.0076% |
| Change | 5-day change | 1-year change | 3-year change | Capi.($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.22% | -0.99% | +5.00% | +41.76% | 1.63B | ||
| -0.88% | -2.15% | +54.71% | +106.31% | 1,024B | ||
| -1.15% | +2.68% | +53.97% | +71.50% | 663B | ||
| -1.44% | +0.38% | +20.40% | +73.05% | 453B | ||
| +0.14% | -0.47% | +29.49% | +38.56% | 352B | ||
| -1.33% | +4.72% | +24.69% | +45.55% | 304B | ||
| -1.15% | +0.30% | -1.49% | +12.31% | 252B | ||
| -1.55% | +1.11% | +56.10% | +70.32% | 236B | ||
| -0.88% | +1.15% | -17.09% | -54.39% | 206B | ||
| -0.15% | +3.65% | +33.90% | +96.99% | 187B | ||
| Average | -0.87% | +0.88% | +25.97% | +50.20% | 368B | |
| Weighted average by Cap. | -1.10% | +0.55% | +36.61% | +66.21% |
| 2026 * | 2027 * | |
|---|---|---|
| Net sales | 733M 852M 690M 630M 1.18B 80.45B 1.18B 8.15B 3.16B 41.28B 3.2B 3.13B 133B | 793M 922M 746M 682M 1.28B 87.01B 1.28B 8.82B 3.42B 44.64B 3.46B 3.39B 144B |
| Net income | 87.37M 102M 82.2M 75.09M 140M 9.59B 141M 971M 377M 4.92B 381M 373M 15.84B | 111M 129M 104M 95.4M 178M 12.18B 179M 1.23B 479M 6.25B 484M 474M 20.13B |
| Net Debt | 284M 330M 267M 244M 457M 31.19B 458M 3.16B 1.23B 16B 1.24B 1.21B 51.55B | 248M 288M 234M 213M 399M 27.24B 400M 2.76B 1.07B 13.98B 1.08B 1.06B 45.02B |
| Date | Price | Change | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26-09-04 | €4.515 | +0.22% | 65,051 |
| 26-09-03 | €4.505 | +0.22% | 55,891 |
| 26-09-02 | €4.495 | +0.33% | 63,671 |
| 26-09-01 | €4.480 | -0.67% | 96,545 |
| 26-08-31 | €4.510 | -1.10% | 106,094 |
Trader
This super rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (4 months), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Investor
This super composite rating is the result of a weighted average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), EPS Revisions (1 year), and Visibility (Composite). We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Global
This composite rating is the result of an average of the rankings based on the following ratings: Fundamentals (Composite), Valuation (Composite), Financial Estimates Revisions (Composite), Consensus (Composite) and Visibility (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 4 of these 5 ratings for the calculation to be carried out. We recommend that you carefully review the associated descriptions.
Quality
This composite rating is the result of an average of rankings based on the following ratings: Returns (Composite), Profitability (Composite) and Quality of Financial Reporting (Composite), and Financial Health (Composite). The company must be covered by at least 2 of these 3 ratings for the calculation to be performed. We recommend that you carefully read the associated descriptions.
ESG MSCI
The MSCI ESG score assesses a company’s environmental, social, and governance practices relative to its industry peers. Companies are rated from CCC (laggard) to AAA (leader). This rating helps investors incorporate sustainability risks and opportunities into their investment decisions.

Quarterly revenue - Rate of surprise
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- FAE Stock
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions





















