Soner Gedik

Soner Gedik

Director of Finance/CFO at
GEDIK Holding AS
68 year
Consumer Services
Retail Trade
Producer Manufacturing

Profile

Soner Gedik is currently the Chief Financial Officer & Vice President at GEDIK Holding.
AS since 1998.
He previously held positions such as Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director at Dogan Sirketler Grubu Holding AS, Vice Chairman at Hürriyet Gazetecilik ve Matbaacilik AS, Chairman at Demirören Gazetecilik AS, Director & Vice President-Financial Affairs at Dogan Yayin Holding AS from 2010 to 2013, and Director at Dogan Burda Dergi Yayincilik ve Pazarlama AS.
He obtained his undergraduate degree from Ankara University.

Soner Gedik active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Director of Finance/CFO 2010-06-22

Former positions of Soner Gedik

CompaniesPositionEnd
DOGAN GAZETECILIK A.S. Chairman -
DOGAN SIRKETLER GRUBU HOLDING Chief Executive Officer -
DOGAN YAYIN HOLDING AS Director of Finance/CFO 2010-06-30
HÜRRIYET GAZETECILIK VE MATBAACILIK Director/Board Member -
BIG MEDYA TEKNOLOJI ANONIM SIRKETI Director/Board Member -
See the detail of Soner Gedik's experience

Training of Soner Gedik

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

1

1st degree connections

7

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies7

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Producer Manufacturing