Robert Pietryszyn

Robert Pietryszyn

Director/Board Member at DEVELIA S.A.
Finance
Consumer Services
Miscellaneous

Profile

Robert Pietryszyn is the founder of R4S Sp zoo.
He currently serves as a Member-Supervisory Board at Develia SA. Previously, he held positions such as Chief Executive Officer at Grupa LOTOS SA, Chairman-Supervisory Board at Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci Bank Polski SA, Chairman at Ruch SA, President at Lotos SA, Member-Management Board at PZU Zycie SA and PZU SA, and Member-Supervisory Board at Polcolorit SA. He pursued his undergraduate degree from the University of Wroclaw and completed his MBA from Uniwersytet Ekonomiczny WE Wroclawiu.

Robert Pietryszyn active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
DEVELIA S.A. Director/Board Member -
R4S Sp zoo
Founder -

Former positions of Robert Pietryszyn

CompaniesPositionEnd
PKO BANK POLSKI S.A. Chairman 2024-02-01
GRUPA LOTOS S.A. Chief Executive Officer 2016-11-09
President -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
GRUPA LOTOS S.A. Chief Executive Officer -
See the detail of Robert Pietryszyn's experience

Training of Robert Pietryszyn

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

13

1st degree connections

11

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies11

Finance

Finance

Miscellaneous

Energy Minerals

Producer Manufacturing

Consumer Services

Distribution Services

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

R4S Sp zoo

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Robert Pietryszyn