Philipp Elkuch

Philipp Elkuch

Director/Board Member at VP BANK AG
57 year
Industrial Services
Consumer Services
Producer Manufacturing

Profile

Philipp Elkuch founded Primefactor Ltd. in 2023, where he is working as Owner from 2023.
Mr. Elkuch also currently works at Liechtensteinische Kraftwerke, as Chairman from 2016, EVUlution AG, as Chairman from 2022, VP Bank AG, as Director from 2021, Panitek Power AG, as Director, Digital-Liechtenstein Li, as Director from 2019, and Gruner AG, as Director from 2024.
Mr. Elkuch also formerly worked at DXC Technology Switzerland GmbH, as Managing Director from 2016 to 2019, ABB Ltd., as Project Manager-Power Station Construction from 1994 to 1999, Sulzer Management AG, as Global Head-Digital Strategy & Transformation from 2019 to 2023, and AFRY Italy Srl, as Senior Vice President-Energy Business from 2012 to 2013.
Mr. Elkuch received his graduate degree in 1999 from the University of Bocconi and graduate degree in 1994 from Swiss Federal Institute of Technology.

Philipp Elkuch active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
VP BANK AG Director/Board Member 2021-04-29
Chairman 2016-05-31
Director/Board Member 2018-12-31
Panitek Power AG
Director/Board Member -
EVUlution AG
Chairman 2022-06-30
Director/Board Member 2024-03-31

Former positions of Philipp Elkuch

CompaniesPositionEnd
Corporate Officer/Principal 2022-12-31
Corporate Officer/Principal 2018-12-31
Chief Executive Officer 2012-12-31
░░░ ░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
See the detail of Philipp Elkuch's experience

Training of Philipp Elkuch

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

82

1st degree connections

12

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies12

Producer Manufacturing

Finance

Industrial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Utilities

Technology Services

Process Industries

Industrial Services

EVUlution AG

Panitek Power AG

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Philipp Elkuch