Nam Toon Chia

Nam Toon Chia

Director/Board Member at AIMS APAC REIT
65 year
Finance
Commercial Services
Consumer Services

Profile

Nam Toon Chia currently works at A-Reit J.W.
Investment Pte Ltd., as Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director, Aims Apac Reit, as Lead Independent Non-Executive Director from 2023, Ascendas Services Pte Ltd., as Chief Financial Officer & Director from 2013, and various other companies.
Mr. Chia also formerly worked at CapitaLand Ascendas REIT, as Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director from 2016 to 2017, ESR Asset Management (Fortune) Ltd., as Assistant Group Chief Executive Officer from 2018 to 2021, Capitaland Ascendas REIT Management Ltd., as Chief Executive Officer, and various other companies.
Mr. Chia received his undergraduate degree from Tunku Abdul Rahman University College.

Nam Toon Chia active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
AIMS APAC REIT Director/Board Member 2023-02-07
Ascendas Asia Fund Management Pte Ltd.
Director/Board Member -
Director of Finance/CFO 2006-04-30
Director of Finance/CFO -
Director/Board Member -
Chief Executive Officer -
Director of Finance/CFO -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
░░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -

Former positions of Nam Toon Chia

CompaniesPositionEnd
░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
See the detail of Nam Toon Chia's experience

Training of Nam Toon Chia

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

75

1st degree connections

68

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies68

Process Industries

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Non-Durables

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Finance

Consumer Services

PEC-Tech

Finance

Miscellaneous

Ascendas India Development Fund Management Pvt Ltd.

Consumer Services

Ascendas Property Holdings Corp.

Finance

Ascendas Frasers Pte Ltd.

Commercial Services

Ascendas Nanjing Jiangning Investment Holding Pte Ltd.

Ascendas China Commercial Trustee Pte Ltd.

Ascendas Suzhou Science & Technology Park Pte Ltd.

Ascendas Holdings (Manila) Pte Ltd.

Ascendas Philippines Properties Pte Ltd.

Ascendas Vietnam Investments Pte Ltd.

Finance

Ascendas Asia Fund Management Pte Ltd.

Ascendas Japan Pte. Ltd.

Finance

Ascendas Hospitality Trustee Pte Ltd.

Ascendas Hospitality Holdings Pte Ltd.

Ascendas India Development I Pte Ltd.

Ascendas India Development II Pte Ltd.

Ascendas India Development III Pte Ltd.

Ascendas India Development IV Pte Ltd.

Ascendas India Development V Pte Ltd.

Ascendas India Development VI Pte Ltd.

Finance

Plambee Ltd.

Ascendas India Development II Phase 1 Pte Ltd.

AIDT2 Trustee Pte Ltd.

Azco Ltd.

PT Karimun Indojaya Corp.

Finance

Krefelt Investments Pte Ltd.

Ascendas E-Square Properties Corp.

Thai Industrial Estate Corp. Ltd.

Ascendas-Protrade Co. Ltd.

Ascendas (Mauritius) Ltd.

Ascendas (Malta) Ltd.

Finance

Finance

Finance

Skyxo Ltd.

Finance

Miscellaneous

Ascendas Vietnam Properties Pte Ltd.

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance