Kuo Tung Tseng

Kuo Tung Tseng

Director/Board Member at WPG HOLDINGS LIMITED

Net worth: 35 M $ as of 2026-09-29

Distribution Services
Electronic Technology
Consumer Services

Profile

Kuo Tung Tseng is the founder of Yosun Industrial Corp.
since 1980, holding the title of Chairman.
Current jobs include Chairman at Sertek, Inc., Director at Suntop Investment Ltd., Director at Gold Insignia Electronic Co. Ltd., Director & Chief Sustainability Officer at WPG Holdings Ltd. since 2020, Director at Sertek Ltd., Director at Yosun Singapore Pte Ltd., Director at Taipei Electronic Components Suppliers' Association, Director at Yosun (Hong Kong) Corp.
Ltd., Director at Yosun Japan KK, Director at Digital Computer System Co. Ltd., Director at EEsouce Corp., and Director at Trigold Holdings Ltd. since 2017.
Former jobs include Director at Giatek Corp.
Ltd. and Principal at Arrow Strong Electronics Co. Ltd. Education includes an undergraduate degree from National Taiwan Ocean University.

Known holdings in public companies

CompanyDateNumber of sharesValuationValuation date
2026-09-29 9,654,480 ( 0.57% ) 35 M $ 2026-09-29

Kuo Tung Tseng active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
WPG HOLDINGS LIMITED Director/Board Member 2011-06-21
TRIGOLD HOLDINGS LIMITED Director/Board Member 2017-08-31
Founder 1980-05-29
Director/Board Member 2010-09-14
Director/Board Member 2010-09-14
Suntop Investment Ltd.
Director/Board Member 2010-09-14
Director/Board Member 2010-09-14
Digital Computer System Co. Ltd.
Director/Board Member 2010-09-14
Director/Board Member 2011-08-30
░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ -
░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ -

Former positions of Kuo Tung Tseng

CompaniesPositionEnd
░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
See the detail of Kuo Tung Tseng's experience

Education of Kuo Tung Tseng

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

31

1st degree connections

16

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies16

Electronic Technology

Suntop Investment Ltd.

Electronic Technology

Distribution Services

Distribution Services

Consumer Services

Distribution Services

Giatek Corp. Ltd.

Distribution Services

Taipei Electronic Components Suppliers' Association

Distribution Services

Digital Computer System Co. Ltd.

Electronic Technology

Arrow Strong Electronics Co. Ltd.

Electronic Technology

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Kuo Tung Tseng