Jane Kearns

Jane Kearns

Director/Board Member at TRITIUM DCFC LIMITED
56 year
Finance
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profile

Jane Kearns was the founder of Clean Energy Developments Corp.
(founded in 2003) and held the title of Vice President in 2010.
Ms. Kearns is also the founder of Canadacleantech Alliance.
Ms. Kearns's current job(s) include being the Director at Water Technology Acceleration Project, Independent Director at Decarbonization Plus Acquisition Corporation II since 2021, Vice President-Growth Services at MaRS Discovery District since 2019, Member-Cleantech & Energy Faculty at Singularity University, Partner at Evok Innovations since 2022, and Member at Canadian Institute for Climate Choices.
Ms. Kearns's former job(s) include being an Independent Director at Decarbonization Plus Acquisition Corp.
from 2020 to 2021, Independent Director at Decarbonization Plus Acquisition Corp.
III, Independent Director at Decarbonization Plus Acquisition Corp.
IV, Independent Director at Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corp., Director at Clear Blue Technologies International, Inc. from 2020 to 2024, and Analyst at MSCI ESG Research, Inc. in 2002.
Ms. Kearns's education history includes an MBA from The Trustees of Columbia University in The City of New York in 2002, an undergraduate degree from the University of Western Ontario in 1991, and an undergraduate degree from the University of Calgary in 1996.

Jane Kearns active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
TRITIUM DCFC LIMITED Director/Board Member 2021-02-07
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal 2019-04-30
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Director/Board Member -
Private Equity Investor 2022-02-28

Former positions of Jane Kearns

CompaniesPositionEnd
CLEAR BLUE TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL INC. Director/Board Member 2024-10-27
AGRL SOLUPAR Director/Board Member 2023-10-23
DECN PLUS Director/Board Member 2021-07-15
░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░ ░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
See the detail of Jane Kearns's experience

Training of Jane Kearns

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

89

1st degree connections

17

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies17

Consumer Services

Finance

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Utilities

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Finance

Electronic Technology

Commercial Services

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Canadacleantech Alliance