James Wellwood Armstrong

James Wellwood Armstrong

Director/Board Member at
AB Electronic Products Group Plc
60 year
Electronic Technology
Consumer Services

Profile

James Wellwood Armstrong is currently a Director at AB Electronic Products Group Plc.
He previously held positions as a Director at Tt Electronics Plc, Chief Technology Officer at Symmetricom, Inc., Vice President-Software Development at DIVA Systems Corp., and Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President at Spirent Communications Plc.
He was also President at Movidis, Inc. and had a brief stint as Senior Vice President & GM-Enterprise Solutions at Sierra Wireless, Inc. Additionally, he has an undergraduate degree from Princeton University and a doctorate from Purdue University.

James Wellwood Armstrong active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Director/Board Member 2010-12-27

Former positions of James Wellwood Armstrong

CompaniesPositionEnd
SIERRA WIRELESS, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 2021-11-07
MICROSEMI FREQUENCY AND TIME CORP Chief Tech/Sci/R&D Officer 2013-05-28
TT ELECTRONICS PLC Director/Board Member 2009-01-04
Movidis, Inc.
President 2006-04-30
Corporate Officer/Principal 2001-12-31
See the detail of James Wellwood Armstrong's experience

Training of James Wellwood Armstrong

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

30

1st degree connections

9

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies9

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Movidis, Inc.

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. James Wellwood Armstrong