Christopher Forbes

Christopher Forbes

Founder at
HireArt, Inc.
Commercial Services
Technology Services
Consumer Services

Profile

Christopher Forbes was the founder of Knovel Corp.
(1999), holding the title of President & Chief Executive Officer from 1999 to 2000.
Current jobs include Chairman at Change For Kids, Executive Chairman & Chief Operating Officer at HireArt, Inc. since 2012, Director at Kindling, Inc., Director at Readability LLC, Trustee at The New York Academy of Medicine, and Member at Young Presidents' Organization, Inc. Former jobs include Director at Arc90, Inc. and Principal at William Andrew, Inc. from 1995 to 2009.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from the University of Toronto.

Christopher Forbes active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
Corporate Officer/Principal 2009-07-28
Director/Board Member -
Readability LLC
Director/Board Member -
Director/Board Member -
Chairman -
Founder 2011-12-31

Former positions of Christopher Forbes

CompaniesPositionEnd
President -
Director/Board Member -
Founder -
See the detail of Christopher Forbes's experience

Training of Christopher Forbes

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

84

1st degree connections

10

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies10

Technology Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Readability LLC

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Christopher Forbes