Abdullah Mwinyi

Abdullah Mwinyi

Director/Board Member at PEAK RARE EARTHS
53 year
Commercial Services
Energy Minerals
Non-Energy Minerals

Profile

Abdullah Mwinyi is the founder of Asyla Attorneys.
Mr. Mwinyi is the Non-Executive Director at Peak Rare Earths Ltd. since 2020.
Mr. Mwinyi is the Managing Director at Envision Consulting (T) Ltd. Mr. Mwinyi was the Independent Non-Executive Director at Swala Oil & Gas (Tanzania) Ltd. Mr. Mwinyi was the Director at Swala (PAEM) Ltd. from 2018 to 2024.
Mr. Mwinyi was the Secretary at BP Tanzania Ltd. from 2004 to 2005.
Mr. Mwinyi was an Associate at Mkono & Co. from 2005 to 2007.
Mr. Mwinyi was a Member of the East African Legislative Assembly from 2007 to 2017.
Mr. Mwinyi graduated from the University of Cardiff.

Abdullah Mwinyi active positions

CompaniesPositionStart
PEAK RARE EARTHS Director/Board Member 2020-11-14
Chief Executive Officer -

Former positions of Abdullah Mwinyi

CompaniesPositionEnd
Director/Board Member 2024-06-26
East African Legislative Assembly
Corporate Officer/Principal 2016-12-31
Corporate Officer/Principal 2006-12-31
Corporate Officer/Principal 2003-12-31
Founder -
See the detail of Abdullah Mwinyi's experience

Training of Abdullah Mwinyi

Experiences
Positions held

Active

Inactive

Listed companies

Private companies

Connections

22

1st degree connections

9

1st degree companies

Male

Female

Members of the board

Executives

Linked companies

Private companies9

Non-Energy Minerals

Consumer Services

Distribution Services

Commercial Services

Energy Minerals

Commercial Services

Energy Minerals

East African Legislative Assembly

Commercial Services

  1. Stock Market
  2. Insiders
  3. Abdullah Mwinyi