|
Market Closed -
Xetra
11:35:44 2026-09-04 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 68.60 EUR | +0.29% |
|
+4.57% | -2.00% |
| 08-14 | Uzin Utz SE Reports Earnings Results for the Half Year Ended June 30, 2026 | CI |
| 08-14 | Uzin Utz SE Confirms Earnings Guidance for the Year 2026 | CI |
Share class: Uzin Utz SE
| Vote | Quantity | Free-Float | Company-owned shares | Total Float | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock A | 1 | 5,044,319 | 1,008,864 ( 20 %) | 0 | 20 % |
Major shareholders: Uzin Utz SE
| Name | Stocks | % | Valuation |
|---|---|---|---|
Alberdingk Boley GmbH
26.03
%
| 1,313,088 | 26.03 % | 92 M € |
25.36
%
| 1,279,314 | 25.36 % | 89 M € |
11.29
%
| 569,390 | 11.29 % | 40 M € |
4.128
%
| 208,250 | 4.128 % | 15 M € |
4.118
%
| 207,750 | 4.118 % | 15 M € |
4.104
%
| 207,000 | 4.104 % | 14 M € |
2.415
%
| 121,800 | 2.415 % | 9 M € |
2.121
%
| 107,000 | 2.121 % | 7 M € |
Kreissparkasse Biberach
1.11
%
| 56,000 | 1.11 % | 4 M € |
Ennismore Fund Management Ltd.
0.9271
%
| 46,767 | 0.9271 % | 3 M € |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
Breakdown by shareholder type
| Individuals | 53.53% |
| Others | 26.03% |
| Institutional | 2.64% |
| Unknown | 17.8% |
Based on 1000 largest holdings
Geographical origin of shareholders
Individuals
| 53.53% |
Germany | 27.74% |
United Kingdom | 0.93% |
Based on 1000 largest holdings
Employees
1,638
Sector
Construction & Engineering
Calendar
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- UZU Stock
- Company Uzin Utz SE
- Share ownership
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















