|
Real-time
Oslo Bors
04:00:30 2026-09-04 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 54.00 NOK | +0.19% |
|
-3.23% | -24.37% |
Sales 2025 by Business Segment
Sales 2025 by Geography
Historical Breakdown of Revenue by Business Segments
Operating Income: Breakdown by Business Segment
Geographical Revenue Distribution History
| Fiscal Period: December | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pharmaceutical Products | ||||||||||
Commercial Franchise - Hexvix Europe | 226M | 222M | 264M | 286M | 310M | |||||
Gross Profit | 207M | 205M | 244M | 262M | 280M | |||||
EBITDA | 63.81M | 32.48M | 52.37M | 64.06M | 76.46M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 220M | ||||||
Commercial Franchise - Cysview North America | 125M | 151M | 179M | 202M | 220M | |||||
Gross Profit | 121M | 146M | 173M | 196M | 210M | |||||
EBITDA | -35.23M | -56.29M | -29.47M | -21.12M | -14.46M | |||||
EBITDA | -4.71M | -5.18M | -12.82M | -15.23M | -25.89M | |||||
Development Portfolio - R&D | 1.84M | 18.51M | 54.44M | 35.64M | 2.52M | |||||
Gross Profit | 661K | 18.51M | 54.44M | 34.27M | 531K | |||||
EBITDA | -1.48M | 15.19M | 50.99M | 30.16M | -1.3M | |||||
D&A | 238K | 147K | 146K | - | - | |||||
Operating Income | -6.43M | 9.87M | 38.03M | - | - | |||||
Commercial Franchise - Other Sales | 7.72M | 2.02M | 4.04M | 1.86M | 333K | |||||
Gross Profit | 7.2M | 963K | 3.05M | 1.64M | 35K | |||||
EBITDA | -4.09M | -10.83M | -5.58M | -8.69M | -6.08M | |||||
Development Portfolio - Cevira & Pipeline | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Gross Profit | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
EBITDA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
EBITDA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
D&A | 23.89M | 24.23M | 27.54M | 28.7M | 29.47M | |||||
Operating Income | 601K | -58.87M | -10.22M | 5.56M | 26.44M | |||||
D&A | - | - | - | 98K | - | |||||
Operating Income | - | - | - | 14.48M | -27.19M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 310M | ||||||
Commercial Franchise - Hex/Cys Partner | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Gross Profit | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
EBITDA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 333K | ||||||
Commercial Franchise - Hex/Cys Own Sales | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Gross Profit | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
EBITDA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 2.52M |
| Fiscal Period: December | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
United States | 125M | 149M | 176M | 202M | 217M | |||||
Germany | 142M | 149M | 182M | 200M | 214M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 36.41M | ||||||
France | 29.02M | 27.03M | 31.4M | 33.41M | 36.41M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 16.13M | ||||||
Nordic | 31.88M | 22.65M | 22.39M | 22.21M | 21.32M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 3.55M | ||||||
Austria | 8.98M | 9.5M | 12.07M | 12.72M | 16.13M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 4.99M | ||||||
Italy | 1.7M | 4.37M | 5.06M | 5.51M | 5.85M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 5.05M | ||||||
Benelux | - | 4.6M | 5.8M | 5.69M | 5.05M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 2.67M | ||||||
Other European Countries | 4.03M | 3.9M | 3.02M | 4.13M | 5.01M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 5.85M | ||||||
UK | 3.45M | 2.15M | 2.41M | 2.46M | 4.99M | |||||
Rest of World | 2.23M | 557K | 3.22M | 1.93M | 3.55M | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 217M | ||||||
Canada | - | 1.74M | 2.78M | 2.06M | 2.67M | |||||
Netherlands | 5.67M | - | - | - | - | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 5.01M | ||||||
Europe | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| - | - | - | - | 214M | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | 21.32M |
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- PHO Stock
- Financials Photocure ASA
- Business Segments
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















