|
Market Closed -
Euronext Amsterdam
11:55:00 2026-10-12 EDT
|
5-day change | 1st Jan Change | ||
| 69.50 EUR | -0.43% |
|
+2.21% | -4.07% |
| 10-09 | Italy - Factors to watch on October 9 | RE |
| 10-07 | Conversation with Bezos and Ive's design shaped Ferrari Luce, Elkann says | RE |
Share class: Exor N.V.
| Vote | Quantity | Free-Float | Company-owned shares | Total Float | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock A | 1 | 207,779,752 | 87,681,040 ( 42.2 %) | 5,044,751 ( 2.428 %) | 42.2 % |
Major shareholders: Exor N.V.
| Name | Stocks | % | Valuation |
|---|---|---|---|
54.94
%
| 114,163,063 | 54.94 % | 8 947 M € |
Exor NV (Private Equity)
2.67
%
| 5,547,794 | 2.67 % | 435 M € |
Cobas Asset Management SGIIC SA
0.6806
%
| 1,414,089 | 0.6806 % | 111 M € |
Spiltan Fonder AB
0.4028
%
| 836,921 | 0.4028 % | 66 M € |
Bestinver Gestión SA SGIIC
0.2878
%
| 598,060 | 0.2878 % | 47 M € |
PSG Asset Management (Pty) Ltd.
0.2156
%
| 448,060 | 0.2156 % | 35 M € |
Guardians of New Zealand Superannuation
0.147
%
| 305,436 | 0.147 % | 24 M € |
Centaur Asset Management Pty Ltd.
0.1348
%
| 280,080 | 0.1348 % | 22 M € |
Sjunde Ap Fonden (Investment Management)
0.1205
%
| 250,443 | 0.1205 % | 20 M € |
0.1193
%
| 247,814 | 0.1193 % | 19 M € |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ | ░ ░░░ | ░░░░% | ░░ |
| Name | Stocks | % | Valuation |
|---|---|---|---|
96.75
%
| 114,161,912 | 96.75 % | 8 947 M € |
Exor NV (Private Equity)
7.159
%
| 8,447,259 | 7.159 % | 662 M € |
Breakdown by shareholder type
| Individuals | 55.13% |
| Institutional | 5.53% |
| Unknown | 39.34% |
Based on 1000 largest holdings
Geographical origin of shareholders
Individuals
| 55.14% |
Netherlands | 2.68% |
Spain | 1.07% |
Sweden | 0.57% |
South Africa | 0.41% |
New Zealand | 0.15% |
Italy | 0.12% |
United Kingdom | 0.11% |
Luxembourg | 0.08% |
Belgium | 0.07% |
Switzerland | 0.05% |
Germany | 0.04% |
Ireland | 0.04% |
France | 0.03% |
United States | 0.02% |
Singapore | 0.02% |
Portugal | 0.02% |
Japan | 0.01% |
Finland | 0.01% |
Hong Kong | 0.01% |
Based on 1000 largest holdings
Employees
20
Sector
Heavy Machinery & Vehicles
- Stock Market
- Stocks
- EXO Stock
- Company Exor N.V.
- Share ownership
Select your edition
All financial news and data tailored to specific country editions
















